Art: Difference between revisions
From Montessori Album
(→Color) |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|width="100"|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Painting|100 px]] | |width="100"|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Painting|100 px]] | ||
|width="100"|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Stamps|100 px]] | |width="100"|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Stamps|100 px]] | ||
|width="100"|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link= | |width="100"|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Sculpting|100 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Coloring]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Coloring]] | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Stamps]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Stamps]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Clay]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Clay]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Weaving|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Origami|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Collage|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Weaving]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Origami]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Collage]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Color=== | ===Color=== | ||
{| | {| |
Revision as of 23:37, 21 February 2011
Creating Art
Coloring | Drawing | Painting | Stamps | Clay |
Weaving | Origami | Collage |
Color
Color Mixing | Color Wheel |