Dressing Frames: Difference between revisions
From Montessori Album
m (Text replacement - "adenamontessori.us/details.php" to "adenamontessori.com/ius/details.php") |
(price check update) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Store !! Price | ! Store !! Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.adenamontessori.com/ius/details.php?did=935 Adena] | ||
|$8.89 | |$8.89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.affordmontessori.com/index.php/bag-clipping-frame.html Affordable Montessori] | ||
|$ | |$15.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.montessoriresources.com/Frame-with-Clips-P1413C4.aspx Albanesi] | |[http://www.montessoriresources.com/Frame-with-Clips-P1413C4.aspx Albanesi] | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|$44.10 | |$44.10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.kidadvance.com/bag-clipping-dressing-frame.html Kid Advance] | ||
|$11.99 | |$11.99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.lordequip.com/xcart/product.php?productid= | |[http://www.lordequip.com/xcart/product.php?productid=18380&page=1 Lord Co.] | ||
|$ | |$19.25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.montessoriconcepts.com/ | |[http://www.montessoriconcepts.com/store/p342/BAG_CLIP_DRESSING_FRAME_%28PR017%29.html Montessori Concepts] | ||
|$ | |$15.00 | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|$12.00 | |$12.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.adenamontessori.com/ius/details.php?did=937 Adena] | ||
|$9.16 | |$9.16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.affordmontessori.com/index.php/velcro-frame.html Affordable Montessori] | ||
|$ | |$15.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://montessoriresources.com/fabric-self-stick-frame-gz.html Albanesi] | ||
|$ | |$45.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.alisonsmontessori.com/Velcro_Dressing_Frame_Magic_Tape_Dressing_Frame_p/p16.htm Alison's] | |[https://www.alisonsmontessori.com/Velcro_Dressing_Frame_Magic_Tape_Dressing_Frame_p/p16.htm Alison's] | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|$25.00 | |$25.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://bruinsmontessori.com/velcro-frame.html Bruins] | ||
|$ | |$39.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://usa.montessorimaterials.com/products/velcro-frame E & O] | |[https://usa.montessorimaterials.com/products/velcro-frame E & O] | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|$35.00 | |$35.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.montessoriequipment.com/Velcro-Frame-p/p. | |[https://www.montessoriequipment.com/IFIT-Montessori-Velcro-Dressing-Frame-p/p.864.1.htm IFIT] | ||
|$11.00 | |$11.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|$44.10 | |$44.10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.kidadvance.com/velcro-dressing-frame.html Kid Advance] | ||
|$11.99 | |$11.99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.lordequip.com/xcart/product.php?productid= | |[http://www.lordequip.com/xcart/product.php?productid=18372&page=1 Lord Co.] | ||
|$ | |$19.25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.thematerialscompany.com/collections/dressing-frames-rugs/products/dressing-frame-velcro Materials Co. of Boston] | |[https://www.thematerialscompany.com/collections/dressing-frames-rugs/products/dressing-frame-velcro Materials Co. of Boston] | ||
|$33.00 | |$33.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.montessoriconcepts.com/ | |[http://www.montessoriconcepts.com/store/p334/VELCRO_DRESSING_FRAME_%28PR009%29.html Montessori Concepts] | ||
|$ | |$15.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.montessorioutlet.com/velcro-frame.html Montessori Outlet] | ||
|$14.95 | |$14.95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.nienhuis.com/us/en/velcro-frame-nienhuis-montessori-usa/product/4990/ Nienhuis] | ||
|$ | |$42.20 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.lordequip.com/xcart/product.php?productid=18381&page=1 Lord Co.]<br><span class="comment">toddler</span> | |||
|$19.25 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.lordequip.com/xcart/product.php?productid=18392&page=1 Lord Co.]<br><span class="comment">toddler</span> | |||
|$19.25 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 131: | Line 137: | ||
! Store !! Price | ! Store !! Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.adenamontessori.com/ius/details.php?did=924 Adena] | ||
|$73.84 | |$73.84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.alisonsmontessori.com/Cabinet_for_Dressing_Frames_w_Six_Frames_p/f01.a.htm Alison's]<br><span class="comment">with stand</span> | |[https://www.alisonsmontessori.com/Cabinet_for_Dressing_Frames_w_Six_Frames_p/f01.a.htm Alison's]<br><span class="comment">with stand</span> | ||
|$112.00 | |$112.00 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.lordequip.com/xcart/product.php?productid=18398&page=1 Lord Co.]<br><span class="comment">with stand</span> | |||
|$120.00 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 196: | Line 205: | ||
|[https://leaderjoyusa.com/practical-life/12-dressing-frames-with-stand.html Leaderjoy Montessori Materials]<br><span class="comment">with stand</span> | |[https://leaderjoyusa.com/practical-life/12-dressing-frames-with-stand.html Leaderjoy Montessori Materials]<br><span class="comment">with stand</span> | ||
|$249.95 | |$249.95 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.montessoriequipment.com/12-Dressing-Frames-with-Stand-p/p.851.1.htm IFIT]<br><span class="comment">with stand</span> | |||
|$260.00 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.montessoriequipment.com/IFIT-Montessori-12-Dressing-Frames-with-Stand-p/p.886.1.htm IFIT]<br><span class="comment">with stand</span> | |||
|$140.00 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.kidadvance.com/12-dressing-frames-with-stand.html Kid Advance]<br><span class="comment">with stand</span> | |||
|$214.99 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.leaderjoyusa.com/12-dressing-frames-with-stand.html Leader Joy]<br><span class="comment">with stand</span> | |||
|$259.99 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.affordmontessori.com/index.php/dressing-frame-stand-with-12-included-frames.html Affordable Montessori]<br><span class="comment">(with stand)</span> | |||
|$299.00 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.alisonsmontessori.com/Dressing_Stand_with_12_Dressing_Frames_Made_i_p/p01.htm Alison's]<br><span class="comment">(with stand)</span> | |||
|$244.99 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 222: | Line 249: | ||
|$25.33 | |$25.33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.affordmontessori.com/index.php/stand-for-6-dressing-frames.html Affordable Montessori] | ||
|$ | |$40.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.alisonsmontessori.com/Dressing_Frame_Holder_for_Six_Frames_Premium_Qual_p/pp13.htm Alison's]<br><span class="comment">premium</span> | |[https://www.alisonsmontessori.com/Dressing_Frame_Holder_for_Six_Frames_Premium_Qual_p/pp13.htm Alison's]<br><span class="comment">premium</span> | ||
Line 231: | Line 258: | ||
|$40.00 | |$40.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://bruinsmontessori.com/dressing-frame-stand-for-6-table-top-80.html Bruins] | ||
|$100.00 | |$100.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 246: | Line 273: | ||
|$32.99 | |$32.99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.montessoriconcepts.com/ | |[http://www.montessoriconcepts.com/store/p330/DRESSING_FRAME_STAND_FOR_6_FRAMES_%28PR004%29.html Montessori Concepts] | ||
|$ | |$40.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://montessori-n-such.com/detail.aspx?ID=1066 Montessori N' Such] | |[http://montessori-n-such.com/detail.aspx?ID=1066 Montessori N' Such] | ||
Line 257: | Line 284: | ||
|[https://www.thinkamajigs.com/dressing-frame-6/ Thinkamajigs] | |[https://www.thinkamajigs.com/dressing-frame-6/ Thinkamajigs] | ||
|$38.95 | |$38.95 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.affordmontessori.com/index.php/dressing-frame-stand-for-6-frames.html Affordable Montessori] | |||
|$44.00 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 286: | Line 316: | ||
|$59.29 | |$59.29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.affordmontessori.com/index.php/dressing-frame-stand-for-12-frames.html Affordable Montessori] | ||
|$ | |$119.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.montessoriresources.com/Dressing-frame-stand-P1C4.aspx Albanesi] | |[http://www.montessoriresources.com/Dressing-frame-stand-P1C4.aspx Albanesi] | ||
Line 298: | Line 328: | ||
|$68.00 | |$68.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://bruinsmontessori.com/dressing-frame-stand-for-6-table-top.html Bruins] | ||
|$ | |$239.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://usa.montessorimaterials.com/products/dressing-frames-stand E & O] | |[https://usa.montessorimaterials.com/products/dressing-frames-stand-12-frames-assembled-top-shelf-frames-not-included E & O] | ||
|$ | |$161.10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.etcmontessorionline.com/classic-montessori/hardwood-practical-life/dressing-frame-stand-for-twelve-frames ETC Montessori] | |[http://www.etcmontessorionline.com/classic-montessori/hardwood-practical-life/dressing-frame-stand-for-twelve-frames ETC Montessori] | ||
Line 310: | Line 340: | ||
|$199.08 | |$199.08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.kidadvance.com/dressing-frame-stand-for-12-frames.html Kid Advance] | ||
|$ | |$93.99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.montessoriconcepts.com/ | |[http://www.montessoriconcepts.com/store/p329/DRESSING_FRAME_STAND_FOR_12_FRAMES_%28PR002%29.html Montessori Concepts] | ||
|$ | |$98.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.montessorioutlet.com/dressing-frames-stand-for-12.html Montessori Outlet] | ||
|$ | |$129.95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.montessorioutlet.com/cgi-bin/item/510200011/5102/Montessori-Outlet-Dressing-Frames-Cabinet-for-12 Montessori Outlet]<br><span class="comment">cabinet</span> | |[http://www.montessorioutlet.com/cgi-bin/item/510200011/5102/Montessori-Outlet-Dressing-Frames-Cabinet-for-12 Montessori Outlet]<br><span class="comment">cabinet</span> | ||
|$70.95 | |$70.95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.nienhuis.com/us/en/dressing-frames-stand-nienhuis-montessori-usa/product/5181/ Nienhuis] | ||
|$ | |$268.60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://leaderjoyusa.com/index.php?route=product/product&product_id=457 Leaderjoy Montessori Materials] | |[https://leaderjoyusa.com/index.php?route=product/product&product_id=457 Leaderjoy Montessori Materials] | ||
Line 330: | Line 360: | ||
|[https://www.thinkamajigs.com/dressing-frame-12/ Thinkamajigs] | |[https://www.thinkamajigs.com/dressing-frame-12/ Thinkamajigs] | ||
|$99.95 | |$99.95 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.leaderjoyusa.com/dressing-frame-stand-for-12-frames.html Leader Joy] | |||
|$97.95 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.montessorioutlet.com/dressing-frames-cabinet-for-12.html Montessori Outlet]<br><span class="comment">cabinet</span> | |||
|$69.95 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 339: | Line 375: | ||
! Store !! Price | ! Store !! Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://bruinsmontessori.com/swivel-base-for-dressing-frame-stand.html Bruins] | ||
|$ | |$39.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.etcmontessorionline.com/classic-montessori/hardwood-practical-life/stand-for-dressing-frame ETC Montessori] | |[http://www.etcmontessorionline.com/classic-montessori/hardwood-practical-life/stand-for-dressing-frame ETC Montessori] |
Revision as of 04:44, 2 August 2020
Dressing frames are the material that Maria Montessori devised to help young children learn to fasten and unfasten different types of closures commonly found on clothing. Practice with these allows children to dress themselves independently.
Where to Buy
Prices and links checked: 31 July 2020
Bag Clip Frame | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Adena | $8.89 |
Affordable Montessori | $15.00 |
Albanesi | $50.00 |
Alison's | $25.00 |
IFIT | $12.00 |
Juliana | $44.10 |
Kid Advance | $11.99 |
Lord Co. | $19.25 |
Montessori Concepts | $15.00 |
Velcro Frame | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Absorbent Montessori | $12.00 |
Adena | $9.16 |
Affordable Montessori | $15.00 |
Albanesi | $45.00 |
Alison's | $13.50 |
Alison's | $25.00 |
Bruins | $39.00 |
E & O | $25.00 |
ETC Montessori | $35.00 |
IFIT | $11.00 |
Juliana | $44.10 |
Kid Advance | $11.99 |
Lord Co. | $19.25 |
Materials Co. of Boston | $33.00 |
Montessori Concepts | $15.00 |
Montessori Outlet | $14.95 |
Nienhuis | $42.20 |
Lord Co. toddler |
$19.25 |
Lord Co. toddler |
$19.25 |
2 Ring Belt Frame | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Alison's | $13.50 |
Set of 10 | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Lord Co. with stand |
$325.00 |
Montessori Stores | $189.00 |
Set of 12 | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Adena with stand |
$179.99 |
Affordable Montessori with stand |
$239.00 |
Alison's with stand |
$200.00 |
Alison's with stand |
$450.00 |
Best Montessori Toys with stand |
$93.59 |
IFIT with stand |
$240.00 |
Kid Advance with stand |
$189.99 |
Leaderjoy Montessori Materials with stand |
$249.95 |
IFIT with stand |
$260.00 |
IFIT with stand |
$140.00 |
Kid Advance with stand |
$214.99 |
Leader Joy with stand |
$259.99 |
Affordable Montessori (with stand) |
$299.00 |
Alison's (with stand) |
$244.99 |
Stand for 2 | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Lord Co. | $38.00 |
Stand for 6 | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Absorbent Montessori | $33.00 |
Adena | $25.33 |
Affordable Montessori | $40.00 |
Alison's premium |
$64.00 |
Alison's value |
$40.00 |
Bruins | $100.00 |
E & O | $58.00 |
ETC Montessori | $100.00 |
IFIT | $31.00 |
Kid Advance | $32.99 |
Montessori Concepts | $40.00 |
Montessori N' Such | $40.00 |
Montessori Outlet | $34.95 |
Thinkamajigs | $38.95 |
Affordable Montessori | $44.00 |
Stand for 8 | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Lord Co. | $99.00 |
Lord Co. | $213.40 |
Materials Co. of Boston revolving |
$160.00 |
Stand for 12 | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Adena | $59.29 |
Affordable Montessori | $119.00 |
Albanesi | $203.00 |
Alison's premium |
$180.00 |
Alison's value |
$68.00 |
Bruins | $239.00 |
E & O | $161.10 |
ETC Montessori | $220.00 |
Juliana | $199.08 |
Kid Advance | $93.99 |
Montessori Concepts | $98.00 |
Montessori Outlet | $129.95 |
Montessori Outlet cabinet |
$70.95 |
Nienhuis | $268.60 |
Leaderjoy Montessori Materials | $77.95 |
Thinkamajigs | $99.95 |
Leader Joy | $97.95 |
Montessori Outlet cabinet |
$69.95 |
Swivel Base for Dressing Frame Stand | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Bruins | $39.00 |
ETC Montessori | $35.00 |