Hook and Eye Frame: Difference between revisions
From Montessori Album
m (Text replacement - "adenamontessori.us/details.php" to "adenamontessori.com/ius/details.php") |
(price check update) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|$12.00 | |$12.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.adenamontessori.com/ius/details.php?did=926 Adena] | ||
|$7.82 | |$7.82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.affordmontessori.com/index.php/hook-and-eye-frame.html Affordable Montessori] | ||
|$ | |$15.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.montessoriresources.com/Hooks-and-Eyes-Frame-P9C4.aspx Albanesi] | |[http://www.montessoriresources.com/Hooks-and-Eyes-Frame-P9C4.aspx Albanesi] | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|$25.00 | |$25.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://bruinsmontessori.com/hook-eye-frame.html Bruins] | ||
|$ | |$39.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://usa.montessorimaterials.com/products/hook-and-eye-frame E & O] | |[https://usa.montessorimaterials.com/products/hook-and-eye-frame E & O] | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|$35.00 | |$35.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.montessoriequipment.com/Hook- | |[https://www.montessoriequipment.com/IFIT-Montessori-Hook-Eye-Dressing-Frame-p/p.858.1.htm IFIT] | ||
|$11.00 | |$11.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|$44.10 | |$44.10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.kidadvance.com/hook-eye-dressing-frame.html Kid Advance] | ||
|$ | |$11.99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.lordequip.com/xcart/product.php?productid= | |[http://www.lordequip.com/xcart/product.php?productid=18391&page=1 Lord Co.] | ||
|$ | |$19.25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.thematerialscompany.com/collections/dressing-frames-rugs/products/dressing-frame-hook-eye Material Co. of Boston] | |[https://www.thematerialscompany.com/collections/dressing-frames-rugs/products/dressing-frame-hook-eye Material Co. of Boston] | ||
|$33.00 | |$33.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.montessoriconcepts.com/ | |[http://www.montessoriconcepts.com/store/p331/HOOK_%26_EYE_DRESSING_FRAME_%28PR006%29.html Montessori Concepts] | ||
|$ | |$15.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://montessorioutlet.com/hook-and-eye-frame.html Montessori Outlet] | ||
|$14.95 | |$14.95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.nienhuis.com/us/en/hook-and-eye-frame-nienhuis-montessori-usa/product/5062/ Nienhuis] | ||
|$ | |$40.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.thinkamajigs.com/hook-eye-dressing/ Thinkamajigs] | |[https://www.thinkamajigs.com/hook-eye-dressing/ Thinkamajigs] | ||
|$14.95 | |$14.95 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.lordequip.com/xcart/product.php?productid=18394&page=1 Lord Co.]<br><span class="comment">toddler</span> | |||
|$19.25 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 04:45, 2 August 2020
Hook and Eye Frame | |
---|---|
Practical Life - Dressing | |
Level | Primary |
Age | 3 - 5 |
Prerequisites | Button Frame |
Materials | Hook and Eye Frame |
In this activity the child learns how to fasten and unfasten a hook and eye.
Presentation
Points of Interest
Control of Error
Variations and Extensions
Material
Make Your Own
Where to Buy
Prices and links checked: 31 July 2020
Hook and Eye Frame | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Absorbent Montessori | $12.00 |
Adena | $7.82 |
Affordable Montessori | $15.00 |
Albanesi | $50.00 |
Alison's | $15.00 |
Alison's | $25.00 |
Bruins | $39.00 |
E & O | $25.00 |
ETC | $35.00 |
IFIT | $11.00 |
Juliana | $44.10 |
Kid Advance | $11.99 |
Lord Co. | $19.25 |
Material Co. of Boston | $33.00 |
Montessori Concepts | $15.00 |
Montessori Outlet | $14.95 |
Nienhuis | $40.50 |
Thinkamajigs | $14.95 |
Lord Co. toddler |
$19.25 |
Further Reading
- Teaching Montessori in the Home: The Pre-School Years by Elizabeth G. Hainstock, pages 23, 91