Math: Difference between revisions
From Montessori Album
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Blank Subtraction Chart|100 px]] | |[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Blank Subtraction Chart|100 px]] | ||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Subtraction Snake Game|100 px]] | |[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Subtraction Snake Game|100 px]] | ||
|[[Image:Mult with Bead Bars icon.JPG|link=Multiplication With Bead Bars|100 px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction With Strip Board]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction With Strip Board]] | ||
Line 135: | Line 136: | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Blank Subtraction Chart]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Blank Subtraction Chart]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction Snake Game]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction Snake Game]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Multiplication With Bead Bars]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Multiplication Board icon.JPG|link=Multiplication Board|100 px]] | |[[Image:Multiplication Board icon.JPG|link=Multiplication Board|100 px]] | ||
|[[Image:Multiplication | |[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Multiplication Finger Chart 1|100 px]] | ||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Multiplication Finger Chart 2|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Blank Multiplication Chart|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Division Board icon.JPG|link=Division Board|100 px]] | |[[Image:Division Board icon.JPG|link=Division Board|100 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Multiplication Board]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Multiplication Board]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Multiplication | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Multiplication Finger Chart 1]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Multiplication Finger Chart 2]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Blank Multiplication Chart]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Division Board]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Division Board]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Division | |- | ||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Division Finger Chart|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Blank Division Chart|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Division Finger Chart]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Blank Division Chart]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:38, 6 July 2011
Numbers 0-10
Number Rods | Sandpaper Numerals | Number Rods With Numerals | Spindle Boxes | Cards and Counters |
Memory Game |
Introduction to the Decimal System
Introduction to the Beads | Bead Layout | Introduction to the Cards | Card Layout | Association of Beads and Cards |
45 Layout | The Exchange Tray | The Exchange Game |
Linear Counting
Bead Stair | Teens Beads | Teens Board | Teens Board With Beads | Tens Board |
Hundred Board | Hundred Chain | Short Chains | Thousand Chain | Long Chains |
Arithmetical Operations
Memory Work
Passage to Abstraction
Small Bead Frame | Large Bead Frame | Hierarchical Material |
Fractions
Fraction Skittles | Introduction to the Fraction Insets | Writing Fractions | Labeling Fractions | Fraction Equivalence |