The Farm: Difference between revisions
From Montessori Album
(price check update) |
(price check update) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Store !! Price | ! Store !! Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.affordmontessori.com/index.php/farm-complete.html Affordable Montessori Materials] | ||
|$ | |$229.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.montessoriresources.com/Farm-Object-Game-Miniature-Environment-P1982.aspx Albanesi]<br><span class="comment">without animals</span> | |[http://www.montessoriresources.com/Farm-Object-Game-Miniature-Environment-P1982.aspx Albanesi]<br><span class="comment">without animals</span> | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|$265.00 | |$265.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.alisonsmontessori.com/Montessori_Farm_Set_with_Farm_Animals_p/ | |[https://www.alisonsmontessori.com/Montessori_Farm_Set_with_Farm_Animals_p/pl28.htm Alison's] | ||
|$375.00 | |$375.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|$3.00 | |$3.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://bruinsmontessori.com/farm-size-31-x-20.html Bruins] | ||
|$360.00 | |$360.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|$526.89 | |$526.89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.nienhuis.com/us/en/the-farm-nienhuis-montessori-usa/product/5023/ Nienhuis] | ||
|$372. | |$372.90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.leaderjoyusa.com Leaderjoy Montessori Materials] | |[http://www.leaderjoyusa.com Leaderjoy Montessori Materials] | ||
|$9.95 | |$9.95 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.kidadvance.com/farm-friends-10-collectible-farm-animals.html Kid Advance]<br><span class="comment">10 animals</span> | |||
|$19.99 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 82: | Line 85: | ||
|[https://leaderjoyusa.com/biology?product_id=701 Leaderjoy Montessori Materials] | |[https://leaderjoyusa.com/biology?product_id=701 Leaderjoy Montessori Materials] | ||
|$6.95 | |$6.95 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.leaderjoyusa.com/Montessori/biology/animal-sets.html Leader Joy] | |||
|$6.55 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.montessori-n-such.com/p-4389-replicas-down-on-the-farm-replicas-item-l9777.aspx Montessori N' Such]<br><span class="comment">includes 7 animals</span> | |||
|$11.99 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 97: | Line 106: | ||
|$274.45 | |$274.45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.nienhuis.com/us/en/the-farm-table-nienhuis-montessori-usa/product/5119/ Nienhuis] | ||
|$ | |$319.50 | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 04:49, 2 August 2020
The farm is a traditional Montessori material used in the language portion of the curriculum, especially grammar. It typically consists of a small barn with miniature animals and people.
Where to Buy
Prices and links checked: 31 July 2020
The Farm | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Affordable Montessori Materials | $229.00 |
Albanesi without animals |
$279.00 |
Montessori N' Such includes 7 animals |
$59.99 |
Alison's without animals |
$265.00 |
Alison's | $375.00 |
Alison's kit to build barn |
$3.00 |
Bruins | $360.00 |
Etc Montessori | $130.00 |
Juliana barn only |
$221.76 |
Kid Advance with 4 horses |
$47.95 |
Lord Co | $328.90 |
Materials Co. of Boston | $290.00 |
Mindset | $526.89 |
Nienhuis | $372.90 |
Leaderjoy Montessori Materials | $9.95 |
Kid Advance 10 animals |
$19.99 |
Animals and People | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Albanesi | $190.00 |
Alison's | $110.00 |
Juliana | $205.38 |
Lord Co | $165.00 |
Materials Co. of Boston | $95.00 |
Leaderjoy Montessori Materials | $6.95 |
Leader Joy | $6.55 |
Montessori N' Such includes 7 animals |
$11.99 |
Farm Table | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Etc Montessori | $295.00 |
Lord Co | $274.45 |
Nienhuis | $319.50 |