Geometric Cabinet: Difference between revisions
From Montessori Album
(price check update) |
|||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|$187.00 | |$187.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.adenamontessori.us/detailsn_A100.html Adena] | ||
|$129.00 | |$129.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.affordmontessori.com/index.php/geometry-cabinet-with-insets.html Affordable Montessori] | ||
|$ | |$185.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.affordmontessori.com/product_details.asp?productcode=%27SE15B%27 Affordable Montessori]<br><span class="comment">premium</span> | |[http://www.affordmontessori.com/product_details.asp?productcode=%27SE15B%27 Affordable Montessori]<br><span class="comment">premium</span> | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|$350.00 | |$350.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://bruinsmontessori.com/geometric-cabinet-with-35-insets.html Bruins] | ||
|$ | |$499.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://usa.montessorimaterials.com/products/geometric-cabinet E & O] | |[https://usa.montessorimaterials.com/products/geometric-cabinet E & O] | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|$569.00 | |$569.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.montessoriequipment.com/Geometric-Cabinet-with-35-Insets-p/s.021.1.htm IFIT] | |[https://www.montessoriequipment.com/IFIT-Montessori-Geometric-Cabinet-with-35-Insets-p/s.021.1.htm IFIT] | ||
|$ | |$158.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.kidadvance.com/geometric-cabinet.html Kid Advance] | ||
|$ | |$159.99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.thematerialscompany.com/collections/sensorial/products/geometric-cabinet-with-6-trays Materials Co. of Boston] | |[https://www.thematerialscompany.com/collections/sensorial/products/geometric-cabinet-with-6-trays Materials Co. of Boston] | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|$140.00 | |$140.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.montessoriconcepts.com/ | |[http://www.montessoriconcepts.com/store/p179/GEOMETRIC_CABINET_WITH_35_INSETS_%28SE018%29.html Montessori Concepts] | ||
|$ | |$180.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://montessori-n-such.com/detail.aspx?ID=1332 Montessori N' Such] | |[http://montessori-n-such.com/detail.aspx?ID=1332 Montessori N' Such] | ||
|$250.00 | |$250.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.montessorioutlet.com/geometric-cabinet.html Montessori Outlet] | ||
|$ | |$179.95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.nienhuis.com/us/en/the-geometric-cabinet-nienhuis-montessori-usa/product/4743/ Nienhuis] | ||
|$ | |$511.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.thinkamajigs.com/geometry-cabinet/ Thinkamajigs] | |[https://www.thinkamajigs.com/geometry-cabinet/ Thinkamajigs] | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|$43.00 | |$43.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.adenamontessori.us/detailsn_A101.html Adena] | ||
|$24.70 | |$24.70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.affordmontessori.com/index.php/demonstration-presentation-tray.html Affordable Montessori] | ||
|$39.00 | |$39.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|$50.00 | |$50.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://bruinsmontessori.com/geometric-cabinet-with-demonstration-tray.html Bruins] | ||
|$ | |$600.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://usa.montessorimaterials.com/products/demonstration-tray E & O] | |[https://usa.montessorimaterials.com/products/demonstration-tray E & O] | ||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|$111.00 | |$111.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.montessoriequipment.com/Geometric-Demonstration-Tray-p/s.020.1.htm IFIT] | |[https://www.montessoriequipment.com/IFIT-Montessori-Geometric-Demonstration-Tray-p/s.020.1.htm IFIT] | ||
|$ | |$30.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.kidadvance.com/geometric-demonstration-tray.html Kid Advance] | ||
|$ | |$27.99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.thematerialscompany.com/collections/sensorial/products/demonstration-tray Materials Co. of Boston] | |[https://www.thematerialscompany.com/collections/sensorial/products/demonstration-tray Materials Co. of Boston]<br><span class="comment">[https://www.thematerialscompany.com/collections/sensorial/products/demonstration-tray-contents Materials Co. of Boston</span> | ||
|$75.00 | |$75.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.montessoriconcepts.com/ | |[http://www.montessoriconcepts.com/store/p182/GEOMETRIC_DEMONSTRATION_TRAY_%28SE019%29.html Montessori Concepts] | ||
|$ | |$28.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://montessori-n-such.com/detail.aspx?ID=1221 Montessori N' Such] | |[http://montessori-n-such.com/detail.aspx?ID=1221 Montessori N' Such] | ||
|$25.00 | |$25.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.montessorioutlet.com/geometric-demonstration-tray.html Montessori Outlet] | ||
|$ | |$38.95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.nienhuis.com/us/en/the-demonstration-tray-nienhuis-montessori-usa/product/5295/ Nienhuis] | ||
|$109.90 | |$109.90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|$32.00 | |$32.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.adenamontessori.us/detailsn_A103.html Adena] | ||
|$12.30 | |$12.30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.affordmontessori.com/index.php/geo-form-cards-laminated.html Affordable Montessori] | ||
|$29.00 | |$29.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|$7.99 | |$7.99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://bruinsmontessori.com/geometric-form-cards.html Bruins] | ||
|$ | |$40.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://usa.montessorimaterials.com/products/geometric-form-cabinet-cards E & O]<br><span class="comment">includes cabinet</span> | |[https://usa.montessorimaterials.com/products/geometric-form-cabinet-cards E & O]<br><span class="comment">includes cabinet</span> | ||
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|$3.00 | |$3.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.montessoriequipment.com/Cards-For-Geometric-Cabinet-p/s.021.2.htm IFIT] | |[https://www.montessoriequipment.com/IFIT-Montessori-Cards-For-Geometric-Cabinet-p/s.021.2.htm IFIT] | ||
|$ | |$22.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.kidadvance.com/geometric-form-cards.html Kid Advance] | ||
|$ | |$14.99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.kidadvance.com/Store/ProductDetails.asp?ProductId=239&CategoryId=1 Kid Advance]<br><span class="comment">9 cards</span> | |[http://www.kidadvance.com/Store/ProductDetails.asp?ProductId=239&CategoryId=1 Kid Advance]<br><span class="comment">9 cards</span> | ||
Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
|$20.00 | |$20.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.montessoriconcepts.com/ | |[http://www.montessoriconcepts.com/store/p167/GEOMETRIC_CARDS_%28SE007-2%29.html Montessori Concepts] | ||
|$ | |$9.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.montessorioutlet.com/cards-for-geometric-demonstration-tray.html Montessori Outlet] | ||
|$ | |$1.95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.montessorioutlet.com/cgi-bin/item/510300230/5103/Montessori-Outlet-Cards-For-Geometric-Demonstration-Tray Montessori Outlet]<br><span class="comment">9 cards for demo tray</span> | |[http://www.montessorioutlet.com/cgi-bin/item/510300230/5103/Montessori-Outlet-Cards-For-Geometric-Demonstration-Tray Montessori Outlet]<br><span class="comment">9 cards for demo tray</span> | ||
|$1.95 | |$1.95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.nienhuis.com/us/en/geometric-cards-nienhuis-montessori-usa/product/5345/ Nienhuis] | ||
|$ | |$28.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.thinkamajigs.com/geometric-cabinet-cards/ Thinkamajigs] | |[https://www.thinkamajigs.com/geometric-cabinet-cards/ Thinkamajigs] | ||
|$24.95 | |$24.95 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.montessoriequipment.com/IFIT-Montessori-Geometric-Solid-Cards-p/s.067.d.htm IFIT]<br><span class="comment">7 cards</span> | |||
|$2.00 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.kidadvance.com/nomenclature-cards-for-geometric-cabinet-pp-plastic.html Kid Advance] | |||
|$5.99 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.montessorioutlet.com/geometric-form-cards.html Montessori Outlet] | |||
|$12.95 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://montessoriresources.com/geometry-cards-of-shapes-solid-thick-thin-includes-three-boxes-gz.html Albanesi]<br><span class="comment">(includes boxes)(red)</span> | |||
|$25.00 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 284: | Line 296: | ||
|$14.00 | |$14.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.adenamontessori.us/detailsn_A102.html Adena] | ||
|$9.03 | |$9.03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 293: | Line 305: | ||
|$38.00 | |$38.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://bruinsmontessori.com/geometric-form-cards-cabinet.html Bruins] | ||
|$ | |$50.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://usa.montessorimaterials.com/products/geometric-form-cabinet-cards E & O]<br><span class="comment">includes cards</span> | |[https://usa.montessorimaterials.com/products/geometric-form-cabinet-cards E & O]<br><span class="comment">includes cards</span> | ||
Line 308: | Line 320: | ||
|$9.00 | |$9.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.kidadvance.com/geometric-card-cabinet.html Kid Advance] | ||
|$ | |$11.99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.thematerialscompany.com/collections/sensorial/products/6-compartment-cabinet-for-s153a-cards Materials Co. of Boston] | |[https://www.thematerialscompany.com/collections/sensorial/products/6-compartment-cabinet-for-s153a-cards Materials Co. of Boston] | ||
|$45.00 | |$45.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://montessorioutlet.com/cabinet-for-geometric-form-cards-leaf-cards-6-shelves.html Montessori Outlet] | ||
|$ | |$26.95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.nienhuis.com/us/en/geometric-form-card-cabinet-nienhuis-montessori-usa/product/4709/ Nienhuis] | ||
|$ | |$61.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.thinkamajigs.com/card-cabinet/ Thinkamajigs] | |[https://www.thinkamajigs.com/card-cabinet/ Thinkamajigs] | ||
Line 331: | Line 343: | ||
! Store !! Price | ! Store !! Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.affordmontessori.com/index.php/cabinet-for-geoform-cards.html Affordable Montessori] | ||
|$ | |$15.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.affordmontessori.com/index.php/cabinet-for-geoform-cards.html Affordable Montessori] | ||
|$ | |$15.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.alisonsmontessori.com/Box_for_Geometric_Cards_p/ps22.htm Alison's] | |[https://www.alisonsmontessori.com/Box_for_Geometric_Cards_p/ps22.htm Alison's] | ||
|$22.00 | |$22.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://bruinsmontessori.com/geometric-leaf-cards-cabinet.html Bruins] | ||
|$ | |$25.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.kidadvance.com/geometric-card-cabinet.html Kid Advance] | ||
|$ | |$11.99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.thematerialscompany.com/collections/sensorial/products/3-compartment-cabinet-for-s153a-cards Materials Co. of Boston] | |[https://www.thematerialscompany.com/collections/sensorial/products/3-compartment-cabinet-for-s153a-cards Materials Co. of Boston] | ||
Line 357: | Line 369: | ||
|[http://www.nienhuis.com/geometric-form-card-box-1-2.html Nienhuis] | |[http://www.nienhuis.com/geometric-form-card-box-1-2.html Nienhuis] | ||
|$31.30 | |$31.30 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://montessorioutlet.com/box-for-geometric-form-cards-leaf-cards.html Montessori Outlet]<br><span class="comment">shelves</span> | |||
|$12.95 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.montessorioutlet.com/box-for-geometric-form-cards-leaf-cards.html Montessori Outlet]<br><span class="comment">box</span> | |||
|$12.95 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 378: | Line 396: | ||
|$9.99 | |$9.99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.montessorioutlet.com/geometric-cards-w-tray.html Montessori Outlet] | ||
|$ | |$9.95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.nienhuis.com/geometric-form-cards-for-the-demonstration-tray-1-2.html Nienhuis]<br><span class="comment">with 9 cards</span> | |[http://www.nienhuis.com/geometric-form-cards-for-the-demonstration-tray-1-2.html Nienhuis]<br><span class="comment">with 9 cards</span> | ||
|$29.50 | |$29.50 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.nienhuis.com/us/en/geometric-form-cards-for-the-demonstration-tray-nienhuis-montessori-usa/product/4329/ Nienhuis]<br><span class="comment">with 9 cards</span> | |||
|$29.90 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 406: | Line 427: | ||
|$10.00 | |$10.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.affordmontessori.com/index.php/geometric-cabinet-control-chart.html Affordable Montessori] | ||
|$9.00 | |$9.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 412: | Line 433: | ||
|$12.00 | |$12.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.kidadvance.com/geometric-cabinet-control-chart.html Kid Advance] | ||
|$6.99 | |$6.99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.montessorioutlet.com/geometric-cabinet-control-chart.html Montessori Outlet] | ||
|$ | |$5.95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.nienhuis.com/us/en/geometric-cabinet-control-chart-nienhuis-montessori-usa/product/4323/ Nienhuis] | ||
|$ | |$17.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.thinkamajigs.com/geometry-cabinet-chart/ Thinkamajigs] | |[https://www.thinkamajigs.com/geometry-cabinet-chart/ Thinkamajigs] | ||
Line 432: | Line 453: | ||
! Store !! Price | ! Store !! Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.adenamontessori.us/detailsn_A105.html Adena]<br><span class="comment">control cards</span> | ||
|$4.76 | |$4.76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.adenamontessori.us/detailsn_A106.html Adena]<br><span class="comment">pictures & words</span> | ||
|$3.84 | |$3.84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 461: | Line 482: | ||
! Store !! Price | ! Store !! Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://montessoriresources.com/lge-geometry-templates-set-of-7.html Albanesi] | ||
|$ | |$81.00 | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 472: | Line 493: | ||
! Store !! Price | ! Store !! Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.nienhuis.com/us/en/geometric-cabinet-control-book-nienhuis-montessori-usa/product/5039/ Nienhuis] | ||
|$18.50 | |$18.50 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 483: | Line 504: | ||
! Store !! Price | ! Store !! Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.nienhuis.com/us/en/geometric-beginning-labels-nienhuis-montessori-usa/product/5093/ Nienhuis] | ||
|$12. | |$12.80 | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 494: | Line 515: | ||
! Store !! Price | ! Store !! Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.nienhuis.com/us/en/geometric-cabinet-advanced-triangle-labels-nienhuis-montessori-usa/product/4489/ Nienhuis] | ||
|$ | |$10.30 | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 505: | Line 526: | ||
! Store !! Price | ! Store !! Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.nienhuis.com/us/en/geometric-cabinet-activity-set-nienhuis-montessori-usa/product/4834/ Nienhuis] | ||
|$ | |$59.50 | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 04:44, 2 August 2020
Geometric Cabinet | |
---|---|
Sensorial - Visual Discrimination of Form | |
Level | Primary |
Age | 3 - 6 |
Prerequisites | pincer grasp Knobbed Cylinders |
This activity teaches the child 2-dimensional geometric shapes and their names, preparing them for geometry.
Presentations
Introduction to the Shapes
- Take the presentation tray to a rug or table.
- Pick any shape and lift it out by the little knob with your subdominant hand.
- Hold the shape exposing the back side and run index and middle fingers counter-clockwise.
- Allow child to trace the shape.
- Place the inset in an adjacent square.
- Do the same with the other two shapes.
- Do a three period lesson on the names of the shapes.
- To replace the shapes, first trace one of the frames with your dominant hand in a counter-clockwise direction.
- Find the shape that matches and put back in place.
- Later, do other lessons with three shapes at a time.
Mixing and Replacing
- Take one of the drawers to a mat or table.
- Remove one of the shapes and trace the back as before.
- Place the shape below the drawer.
- Do the same with the other shapes in the drawer. Place them in mixed-up order.
- Trace the first frame as in the introductory lesson.
- Look for the shape that fits the frame.
- Trace the back of the shape.
- Place the shape in the frame.
- Replace the other shapes in the same way.
- Later, select two drawers and mix the shapes from both. Replace as was done with one drawer.
- Later, do the same with three drawers, then four. Eventually, the child may mix all six drawers together.
Video
Points of Interest
Control of Error
The shapes with only fit in the correct frames.
Variations and Extensions
- Have the child look for objects from the environment that are examples of each shape.
Materials
Make Your Own
- Free laser cutting plans on Thingiverse (includes patterns for cards)
- Free laser cutting plans for cabinet on Thingiverse
Where to Buy
Prices and links checked: 31 July 2020
Geometric Cabinet | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Absorbent Montessori | $132.00 |
Absorbent Montessori premium |
$187.00 |
Adena | $129.00 |
Affordable Montessori | $185.00 |
Affordable Montessori premium |
$169.00 |
Affordable Montessori plastic |
$199.00 |
Albanesi includes presentation tray |
$873.00 |
Alison's | $180.00 |
Alison's premium |
$350.00 |
Bruins | $499.00 |
E & O | $330.00 |
Hello Wood | $569.00 |
IFIT | $158.00 |
Kid Advance | $159.99 |
Materials Co. of Boston | $260.00 |
Materials Co. of Boston cabinet only |
$140.00 |
Montessori Concepts | $180.00 |
Montessori N' Such | $250.00 |
Montessori Outlet | $179.95 |
Nienhuis | $511.50 |
Thinkamajigs | $179.95 |
Demonstration Tray | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Absorbent Montessori | $43.00 |
Adena | $24.70 |
Affordable Montessori | $39.00 |
Alison's | $29.70 |
Alison's premium |
$50.00 |
Bruins | $600.00 |
E & O | $52.00 |
Hello Wood | $111.00 |
IFIT | $30.00 |
Kid Advance | $27.99 |
Materials Co. of Boston [https://www.thematerialscompany.com/collections/sensorial/products/demonstration-tray-contents Materials Co. of Boston |
$75.00 |
Montessori Concepts | $28.00 |
Montessori N' Such | $25.00 |
Montessori Outlet | $38.95 |
Nienhuis | $109.90 |
Thinkamajigs | $37.95 |
Cards | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Absorbent Montessori | $32.00 |
Adena | $12.30 |
Affordable Montessori | $29.00 |
Albanesi includes boxes |
$54.00 |
Alison's includes cabinet |
$50.00 |
Alison's | $28.00 |
Alison's PDF only |
$7.99 |
Bruins | $40.00 |
E & O includes cabinet |
$64.00 |
Hello Wood | $32.00 |
IFIT 9 cards |
$3.00 |
IFIT | $22.00 |
Kid Advance | $14.99 |
Kid Advance 9 cards |
$3.99 |
Materials Co. of Boston | $33.00 |
Materials Co. of Boston 9 cards for demo tray |
$20.00 |
Montessori Concepts | $9.00 |
Montessori Outlet | $1.95 |
Montessori Outlet 9 cards for demo tray |
$1.95 |
Nienhuis | $28.50 |
Thinkamajigs | $24.95 |
IFIT 7 cards |
$2.00 |
Kid Advance | $5.99 |
Montessori Outlet | $12.95 |
Albanesi (includes boxes)(red) |
$25.00 |
Card Cabinet | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Absorbent Montessori | $14.00 |
Adena | $9.03 |
Affordable Montessori | $15.00 |
Alison's | $38.00 |
Bruins | $50.00 |
E & O includes cards |
$64.00 |
Hello Wood | $59.00 |
Hello Wood trapezoidal shaped |
$79.00 |
IFIT | $9.00 |
Kid Advance | $11.99 |
Materials Co. of Boston | $45.00 |
Montessori Outlet | $26.95 |
Nienhuis | $61.50 |
Thinkamajigs | $13.95 |
3 Section Card Box | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Affordable Montessori | $15.00 |
Affordable Montessori | $15.00 |
Alison's | $22.00 |
Bruins | $25.00 |
Kid Advance | $11.99 |
Materials Co. of Boston | $30.00 |
Montessori Outlet shelves |
$11.95 |
Montessori Outlet box |
$7.95 |
Nienhuis | $31.30 |
Montessori Outlet shelves |
$12.95 |
Montessori Outlet box |
$12.95 |
Card Tray | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Alison's includes 9 cards |
$12.00 |
Bruins | $15.00 |
E & O includes 9 cards |
$28.00 |
Kid Advance | $9.99 |
Montessori Outlet | $9.95 |
Nienhuis with 9 cards |
$29.50 |
Nienhuis with 9 cards |
$29.90 |
Replacement Inset | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Alison's | $8.00 |
Control Chart | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Absorbent Montessori | $10.00 |
Affordable Montessori | $9.00 |
Alison's | $12.00 |
Kid Advance | $6.99 |
Montessori Outlet | $5.95 |
Nienhuis | $17.50 |
Thinkamajigs | $9.95 |
Three-Part Cards | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Adena control cards |
$4.76 |
Adena pictures & words |
$3.84 |
Alison's | $25.00 |
Kid Advance | $3.99 |
Montessori Outlet | $3.95 |
Nienhuis | $15.50 |
Thinkamajigs | $9.95 |
Stencils | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Albanesi | $81.00 |
Control Book | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Nienhuis | $18.50 |
Beginning Labels | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Nienhuis | $12.80 |
Advanced Triangle Labels | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Nienhuis | $10.30 |
Activity Set | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Nienhuis | $59.50 |
Further Reading
- Basic Montessori: Learning Activities for Under-fives by David Gettman, pages 84-88
- Teaching Montessori in the Home: The Pre-School Years by Elizabeth G. Hainstock, pages 63, 65, 108-109