Math: Difference between revisions
From Montessori Album
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|width="100"|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Addition With Number Rods|100 px]] | |width="100"|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Addition With Number Rods|100 px]] | ||
|width="100"|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link= | |width="100"|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Addition With Bead Bars|100 px]] | ||
|width="100"|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Addition With Strip Board|100 px]] | |width="100"|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Addition With Strip Board|100 px]] | ||
|width="100"|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link= | |width="100"|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Addition Charts|100 px]] | ||
|width="100"|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Addition | |width="100"|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Addition Snake Game|100 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Addition With Number Rods]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Addition With Number Rods]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Addition With Bead Bars]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Addition With Strip Board]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Addition Charts]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Addition Snake Game]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Subtraction With Number Rods|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Subtraction With Bead Bars|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Subtraction With Strip Board|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Subtraction Charts|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Subtraction Snake Game|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction With Number Rods]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction With Number Rods]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[ | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction With Bead Bars]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction With Strip Board]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction With Strip Board]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[ | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction Charts]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction Snake Game]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link= | |[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Multiplication With Bead Bars|100 px]] | ||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link= | |[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Multiplication Board|100 px]] | ||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Multiplication Charts|100 px]] | |[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Multiplication Charts|100 px]] | ||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Division Board|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Division Charts|100 px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[ | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Multiplication With Bead Bars]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[ | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Multiplication Board]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Multiplication Charts]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Multiplication Charts]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Division Board]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Division Charts]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:54, 1 May 2010
Numbers 0-10
Number Rods | Sandpaper Numerals | Number Rods With Numerals | Spindle Boxes | Cards and Counters |
Introduction to the Decimal System
Introduction to the Beads | Bead Layout | Introduction to the Cards | Card Layout | Beads - Association of Symbol and Quantity |
The Exchange Tray | The Exchange Game |
Linear Counting
Bead Stair | Teens Beads | Teens Board | Teens Board With Beads | Tens Board |
Hundred Board | Short Chains | Long Chains |