Math: Difference between revisions
From Montessori Album
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Multiplication With Bead Bars|100 px]] | |[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Multiplication With Bead Bars|100 px]] | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Multiplication Board icon.JPG|link=Multiplication Board|100 px]] | ||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Multiplication Charts|100 px]] | |[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Multiplication Charts|100 px]] | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Division Board icon.JPG|link=Division Board|100 px]] | ||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Division Charts|100 px]] | |[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Division Charts|100 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Division Board]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Division Board]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Division Charts]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Division Charts]] | ||
|} | |||
===Passage to Abstraction=== | |||
{| | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Small Bead Frame icon.JPG|link=Small Bead Frame|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Large Bead Frame icon.jpg|link=Large Bead Frame|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Wooden Hierarchical Material|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Small Bead Frame]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Large Bead Frame]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Wooden Hierarchical Material]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:55, 1 May 2010
Numbers 0-10
Number Rods | Sandpaper Numerals | Number Rods With Numerals | Spindle Boxes | Cards and Counters |
Introduction to the Decimal System
Introduction to the Beads | Bead Layout | Introduction to the Cards | Card Layout | Beads - Association of Symbol and Quantity |
The Exchange Tray | The Exchange Game |
Linear Counting
Bead Stair | Teens Beads | Teens Board | Teens Board With Beads | Tens Board |
Hundred Board | Short Chains | Long Chains |
Arithmetical Operations
Memory Work
Passage to Abstraction
Small Bead Frame | Large Bead Frame | Wooden Hierarchical Material |