Math: Difference between revisions
From Montessori Album
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Arithmetical Operations=== | |||
{| | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:GB Static Addition icon.JPG|link=Static Addition With Golden Beads|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:GB Dynamic Addition icon.JPG|link=Dynamic Addition With Golden Beads|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:GB Static Subtration icon.JPG|link=Static Subtraction With Golden Beads|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:D Subtration icon.JPG|link=Dynamic Subtraction With Golden Beads|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Mult with GB icon.JPG|link=Multiplication With Golden Beads|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Static Addition With Golden Beads]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Dynamic Addition With Golden Beads]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Static Subtraction With Golden Beads]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Dynamic Subtraction With Golden Beads]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Multiplication With Golden Beads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:GB Division icon.JPG|link=Division With Golden Beads|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Stamp Game icon.JPG|link=Introduction to the Stamp Game|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:SG SA icon.JPG|link=Addition With the Stamp Game|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:SG SS icon.JPG|link=Subtraction With the Stamp Game|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Mult with Stamp Game icon.JPG|link=Multiplication With the Stamp Game|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Division With Golden Beads]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Introduction to the Stamp Game]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Addition With the Stamp Game]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction With the Stamp Game]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Multiplication With the Stamp Game]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Div Stamp Game icon.JPG|link=Division With the Stamp Game|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Dot Game icon.JPG|link=The Dot Game|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Division With the Stamp Game]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[The Dot Game]] | |||
|} | |||
===Memory Work=== | ===Memory Work=== | ||
Line 91: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Addition Finger Chart 3]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Addition Finger Chart 3]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[ | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Addition Finger Chart 4 (Blank)]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Addition Snake Game]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Addition Snake Game]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction With Number Rods]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction With Number Rods]] | ||
Line 98: | Line 129: | ||
|[[Image:Sub Strip Board icon.JPG|link=Subtraction With Strip Board|100 px]] | |[[Image:Sub Strip Board icon.JPG|link=Subtraction With Strip Board|100 px]] | ||
|[[Image:Subtraction Charts icon.JPG|link=Subtraction Finger Chart|100 px]] | |[[Image:Subtraction Charts icon.JPG|link=Subtraction Finger Chart|100 px]] | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Blank Subtraction Chart icon.JPG|link=Blank Subtraction Chart|100 px]] | ||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Subtraction Snake Game|100 px]] | |[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Subtraction Snake Game|100 px]] | ||
|[[Image:Mult with Bead Bars icon.JPG|link=Multiplication With Bead Bars|100 px]] | |[[Image:Mult with Bead Bars icon.JPG|link=Multiplication With Bead Bars|100 px]] | ||
Line 111: | Line 142: | ||
|[[Image:Mult Finger Chart 1 icon.JPG|link=Multiplication Finger Chart 1|100 px]] | |[[Image:Mult Finger Chart 1 icon.JPG|link=Multiplication Finger Chart 1|100 px]] | ||
|[[Image:Mult Finger Chart 2 icon.JPG|link=Multiplication Finger Chart 2|100 px]] | |[[Image:Mult Finger Chart 2 icon.JPG|link=Multiplication Finger Chart 2|100 px]] | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Blank Multiplication Chart icon.JPG|link=Blank Multiplication Chart|100 px]] | ||
|[[Image:Division Board icon.JPG|link=Division Board|100 px]] | |[[Image:Division Board icon.JPG|link=Division Board|100 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 121: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Div Finger Chart icon.JPG|link=Division Finger Chart|100 px]] | |[[Image:Div Finger Chart icon.JPG|link=Division Finger Chart|100 px]] | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Blank Division Chart icon.JPG|link=Blank Division Chart|100 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Division Finger Chart]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Division Finger Chart]] | ||
Line 143: | Line 174: | ||
|width="100"|[[Image:Fraction Insets icon.JPG|link=Introduction to the Fraction Insets|100 px]] | |width="100"|[[Image:Fraction Insets icon.JPG|link=Introduction to the Fraction Insets|100 px]] | ||
|width="100"|[[Image:Writing Fractions icon.JPG|link=Writing Fractions|100 px]] | |width="100"|[[Image:Writing Fractions icon.JPG|link=Writing Fractions|100 px]] | ||
|width="100"|[[Image: | |width="100"|[[Image:Fraction Equivalence icon.JPG|link=Fraction Equivalence|100 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Fraction Skittles]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Fraction Skittles]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Introduction to the Fraction Insets]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Introduction to the Fraction Insets]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Writing Fractions]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Writing Fractions]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Fraction Equivalence]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Fraction Equivalence]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 163: | Line 192: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|width="100"|[[Image:Coin Matching icon.JPG|link=Coin Matching|100 px]] | |width="100"|[[Image:Coin Matching icon.JPG|link=Coin Matching|100 px]] | ||
|width="100"|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Money Exchange Game|100 px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Coin Matching]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Coin Matching]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Money Exchange Game]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:00, 21 July 2018
Numbers 0-10
Number Rods | Sandpaper Numerals | Number Rods With Numerals | Spindle Boxes | Cards and Counters |
Memory Game |
Introduction to the Decimal System
Introduction to the Beads | Bead Layout | Introduction to the Cards | Card Layout | Association of Beads and Cards |
Grand Layout | The Exchange Tray | The Exchange Game |
Linear Counting
Bead Stair | Teens Beads | Teens Board | Teens Board With Beads | Tens Board |
Hundred Board | Hundred Chain | Short Chains | Thousand Chain | Long Chains |
Arithmetical Operations
Memory Work
Passage to Abstraction
Small Bead Frame | Hierarchical Material | Large Bead Frame |
Fractions
Fraction Skittles | Introduction to the Fraction Insets | Writing Fractions | Fraction Equivalence |
Measurement
Using a Ruler |
Money
Coin Matching | Money Exchange Game |