Math: Difference between revisions
From Montessori Album
m (Reverted edits by 88.119.196.145 (Talk) to last revision by MontessoriAdmin) |
|||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Arithmetical Operations=== | |||
{| | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:GB Static Addition icon.JPG|link=Static Addition With Golden Beads|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:GB Dynamic Addition icon.JPG|link=Dynamic Addition With Golden Beads|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:GB Static Subtration icon.JPG|link=Static Subtraction With Golden Beads|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:D Subtration icon.JPG|link=Dynamic Subtraction With Golden Beads|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Mult with GB icon.JPG|link=Multiplication With Golden Beads|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Static Addition With Golden Beads]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Dynamic Addition With Golden Beads]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Static Subtraction With Golden Beads]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Dynamic Subtraction With Golden Beads]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Multiplication With Golden Beads]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:GB Division icon.JPG|link=Division With Golden Beads|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Stamp Game icon.JPG|link=Introduction to the Stamp Game|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:SG SA icon.JPG|link=Addition With the Stamp Game|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:SG SS icon.JPG|link=Subtraction With the Stamp Game|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Mult with Stamp Game icon.JPG|link=Multiplication With the Stamp Game|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Division With Golden Beads]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Introduction to the Stamp Game]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Addition With the Stamp Game]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction With the Stamp Game]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Multiplication With the Stamp Game]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Div Stamp Game icon.JPG|link=Division With the Stamp Game|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Dot Game icon.JPG|link=The Dot Game|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Division With the Stamp Game]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[The Dot Game]] | |||
|} | |||
===Memory Work=== | ===Memory Work=== |
Revision as of 12:28, 29 October 2012
Numbers 0-10
Number Rods | Sandpaper Numerals | Number Rods With Numerals | Spindle Boxes | Cards and Counters |
Memory Game |
Introduction to the Decimal System
Introduction to the Beads | Bead Layout | Introduction to the Cards | Card Layout | Association of Beads and Cards |
Grand Layout | The Exchange Tray | The Exchange Game |
Linear Counting
Bead Stair | Teens Beads | Teens Board | Teens Board With Beads | Tens Board |
Hundred Board | Hundred Chain | Short Chains | Thousand Chain | Long Chains |
Arithmetical Operations
Memory Work
Passage to Abstraction
Small Bead Frame | Hierarchical Material | Large Bead Frame |
Fractions
Fraction Skittles | Introduction to the Fraction Insets | Writing Fractions | Labeling Fractions | Fraction Equivalence |
Measurement
Using a Ruler |
Money
Coin Matching |