Math: Difference between revisions
From Montessori Album
m (Reverted edits by 210.160.16.163 (Talk) to last revision by MontessoriAdmin) |
|||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Memory Work=== | |||
{| | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Addition with Number Rods icon.JPG|link=Addition With Number Rods|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Add with Bead Bars icon.JPG|link=Addition With Bead Bars|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Addition With Strip Board|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Addition_charts icon.JPG|link=Addition Charts|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Positive Snake Game icon.JPG|link=Addition Snake Game|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Addition With Number Rods]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Addition With Bead Bars]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Addition With Strip Board]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Addition Charts]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Addition Snake Game]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Sub with Rods icon.JPG|link=Subtraction With Number Rods|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Sub with bead bars icon.JPG|link=Subtraction With Bead Bars|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Subtraction With Strip Board|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Subtraction Charts icon.JPG|link=Subtraction Charts|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Subtraction Snake Game|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction With Number Rods]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction With Bead Bars]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction With Strip Board]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction Charts]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction Snake Game]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Mult with Bead Bars icon.JPG|link=Multiplication With Bead Bars|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Multiplication Board icon.JPG|link=Multiplication Board|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Multiplication charts icon.JPG|link=Multiplication Charts|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Division Board icon.JPG|link=Division Board|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Division charts icon.JPG|link=Division Charts|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Multiplication With Bead Bars]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Multiplication Board]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Multiplication Charts]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Division Board]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Division Charts]] | |||
|} | |||
===Passage to Abstraction=== | ===Passage to Abstraction=== |
Revision as of 10:35, 18 June 2011
Numbers 0-10
Number Rods | Sandpaper Numerals | Number Rods With Numerals | Spindle Boxes | Cards and Counters |
Memory Game |
Introduction to the Decimal System
Introduction to the Beads | Bead Layout | Introduction to the Cards | Card Layout | Association of Beads and Cards |
45 Layout | The Exchange Tray | The Exchange Game |
Linear Counting
Bead Stair | Teens Beads | Teens Board | Teens Board With Beads | Tens Board |
Hundred Board | Short Chains | Long Chains |
Arithmetical Operations
Memory Work
Passage to Abstraction
Small Bead Frame | Large Bead Frame | Hierarchical Material |
Fractions
Fraction Skittles | Introduction to the Fraction Insets | Writing Fractions | Labeling Fractions | Fraction Equivalence |