Math: Difference between revisions
From Montessori Album
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|[[Image:Sub with Rods icon.JPG|link=Subtraction With Number Rods|100 px]] | |[[Image:Sub with Rods icon.JPG|link=Subtraction With Number Rods|100 px]] | ||
|[[Image:Sub with bead bars icon.JPG|link=Subtraction With Bead Bars|100 px]] | |[[Image:Sub with bead bars icon.JPG|link=Subtraction With Bead Bars|100 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Addition Finger Chart 3]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Addition Finger Chart 3]] | ||
Line 128: | Line 125: | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction With Number Rods]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction With Number Rods]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction With Bead Bars]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction With Bead Bars]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Subtraction With Strip Board|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Subtraction Charts icon.JPG|link=Subtraction Finger Chart|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Blank Subtraction Chart|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Subtraction Snake Game|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction With Strip Board]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction With Strip Board]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction Finger Chart]] | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Blank Subtraction Chart]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction Snake Game]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Subtraction Snake Game]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 06:02, 6 July 2011
Numbers 0-10
Number Rods | Sandpaper Numerals | Number Rods With Numerals | Spindle Boxes | Cards and Counters |
Memory Game |
Introduction to the Decimal System
Introduction to the Beads | Bead Layout | Introduction to the Cards | Card Layout | Association of Beads and Cards |
45 Layout | The Exchange Tray | The Exchange Game |
Linear Counting
Bead Stair | Teens Beads | Teens Board | Teens Board With Beads | Tens Board |
Hundred Board | Hundred Chain | Short Chains | Thousand Chain | Long Chains |
Arithmetical Operations
Memory Work
Passage to Abstraction
Small Bead Frame | Large Bead Frame | Hierarchical Material |
Fractions
Fraction Skittles | Introduction to the Fraction Insets | Writing Fractions | Labeling Fractions | Fraction Equivalence |