Snap Frame: Difference between revisions
From Montessori Album
m (Text replacement - "adenamontessori.us/details.php" to "adenamontessori.com/ius/details.php") |
(price check update) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|$12.00 | |$12.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.adenamontessori.com/ius/details.php?did=932 Adena] | ||
|$10.51 | |$10.51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.affordmontessori.com/index.php/snapping-frame.html Affordable Montessori] | ||
|$ | |$15.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.montessoriresources.com/Snaps-Frame-P6C4.aspx Albanesi] | |[http://www.montessoriresources.com/Snaps-Frame-P6C4.aspx Albanesi] | ||
|$50.00 | |$50.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.alisonsmontessori.com/ | |[https://www.alisonsmontessori.com/Snapping_Dressing_Frame_Premium_Quality_p/pp01.htm Alison's] | ||
|$ | |$23.75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.alisonsmontessori.com/ | |[https://www.alisonsmontessori.com/Snapping_Dressing_Frame_Premium_Quality_p/pp01.htm Alison's] | ||
|$ | |$23.75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://bruinsmontessori.com/snapping-frame-all-frame-sizes-11-x-11.html Bruins] | ||
|$ | |$39.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://usa.montessorimaterials.com/products/snapping-frame E & O] | |[https://usa.montessorimaterials.com/products/snapping-frame E & O] | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|$35.00 | |$35.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.montessoriequipment.com/ | |[https://www.montessoriequipment.com/IFIT-Montessori-Snaps-Dressing-Frame-p/p.859.1.htm IFIT] | ||
|$11.00 | |$11.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|$44.10 | |$44.10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.kidadvance.com/snap-closure-dressing-frame.html Kid Advance] | ||
|$11.99 | |$11.99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.lordequip.com/xcart/product.php?productid= | |[http://www.lordequip.com/xcart/product.php?productid=18377&page=1 Lord Co.] | ||
|$ | |$19.25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.thematerialscompany.com/collections/dressing-frames-rugs/products/dressing-frame-snap Materials Co. of Boston] | |[https://www.thematerialscompany.com/collections/dressing-frames-rugs/products/dressing-frame-snap Materials Co. of Boston] | ||
|$33.00 | |$33.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.montessoriconcepts.com/ | |[http://www.montessoriconcepts.com/store/p339/SNAP_CLOSURE_DRESSING_FRAME_%28PR014%29.html Montessori Concepts] | ||
|$ | |$15.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://montessorioutlet.com/snapping-frame.html Montessori Outlet] | ||
|$14.95 | |$14.95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://montessorioutlet.com/snapping-frame.html Montessori Outlet] | ||
|$14.95 | |$14.95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.nienhuis.com/us/en/snapping-frame-nienhuis-montessori-usa/product/4447/ Nienhuis] | ||
|$ | |$40.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.thinkamajigs.com/snap-frame/ Thinkamajigs] | |[https://www.thinkamajigs.com/snap-frame/ Thinkamajigs] | ||
|$14.95 | |$14.95 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://montessorioutlet.com/shoe-buttoning-frame.html Montessori Outlet] | |||
|$14.95 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.lordequip.com/xcart/product.php?productid=18382&page=1 Lord Co.]<br><span class="comment">toddler</span> | |||
|$19.25 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 04:48, 2 August 2020
Snap Frame | |
---|---|
Practical Life - Dressing | |
Level | Primary |
Age | 3 - 5 |
Prerequisites | Grasping Transfer |
Materials | Snap Frame |
In this activity the child learns how to snap and unsnap.
Presentation
Points of Interest
Control of Error
Variations and Extensions
Material
Make Your Own
Where to Buy
Prices and links checked: 31 July 2020
Snap Frame | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Absorbent Montessori | $12.00 |
Adena | $10.51 |
Affordable Montessori | $15.00 |
Albanesi | $50.00 |
Alison's | $23.75 |
Alison's | $23.75 |
Bruins | $39.00 |
E & O | $25.00 |
ETC Montessori | $35.00 |
IFIT | $11.00 |
Juliana | $44.10 |
Kid Advance | $11.99 |
Lord Co. | $19.25 |
Materials Co. of Boston | $33.00 |
Montessori Concepts | $15.00 |
Montessori Outlet | $14.95 |
Montessori Outlet | $14.95 |
Nienhuis | $40.50 |
Thinkamajigs | $14.95 |
Montessori Outlet | $14.95 |
Lord Co. toddler |
$19.25 |
Further Reading
- Teaching Montessori in the Home: The Pre-School Years by Elizabeth G. Hainstock, pages 23, 91