Snap Frame: Difference between revisions
From Montessori Album
m (Text replacement - "adenamontessori.us/details.php" to "adenamontessori.com/ius/details.php") |
(price check update) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
===Where to Buy=== | ===Where to Buy=== | ||
[[Category:Where to Buy]] | [[Category:Where to Buy]] | ||
Prices and links checked: | Prices and links checked: 23 January 2022 | ||
<div class="buyGrid"> | <div class="buyGrid"> | ||
<div class="buyElement"> | <div class="buyElement"> | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
! Store !! Price | ! Store !! Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www. | |[https://www.adenamontessori.com/ius/details.php?did=932 Adena] | ||
|$ | |$11.95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.affordmontessori.com/index.php/snapping-frame.html Affordable Montessori] | ||
|$ | |$16.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.alisonsmontessori.com/Snapping_Dressing_Frame_Premium_Quality_p/pp01.htm Alison's] | ||
|$ | |$29.99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.alisonsmontessori.com/Snapping_Dressing_Frame_Premium_Quality_p/pp01.htm Alison's] | ||
|$ | |$29.99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://bruinsmontessori.com/snapping-frame-all-frame-sizes-11-x-11.html Bruins] | ||
|$45.00 | |||
|$ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://usa.montessorimaterials.com/products/snapping-frame E & O] | |[https://usa.montessorimaterials.com/products/snapping-frame E & O] | ||
|$ | |$39.60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.montessoriequipment.com/ | |[https://www.montessoriequipment.com/IFIT-Montessori-Snaps-Dressing-Frame-p/prl-059.htm IFIT] | ||
|$11.00 | |$11.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.kidadvance.com/snap-closure-dressing-frame.html Kid Advance] | ||
|$13.99 | |||
|$ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.lordequip.com/xcart/product.php?productid= | |[http://www.lordequip.com/xcart/product.php?productid=18377&page=1 Lord Co.] | ||
|$ | |$19.25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.thematerialscompany.com/collections/dressing-frames-rugs/products/dressing-frame-snap Materials Co. of Boston] | |[https://www.thematerialscompany.com/collections/dressing-frames-rugs/products/dressing-frame-snap Materials Co. of Boston] | ||
|$33.00 | |$33.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.montessoriconcepts.com/ | |[http://www.montessoriconcepts.com/store/p339/SNAP_CLOSURE_DRESSING_FRAME_%28PR014%29.html Montessori Concepts] | ||
|$ | |$15.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://montessorioutlet.com/snapping-frame.html Montessori Outlet] | ||
|$14.95 | |$14.95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://montessorioutlet.com/snapping-frame.html Montessori Outlet] | ||
|$14.95 | |$14.95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.nienhuis.com/us/en/snapping-frame-nienhuis-montessori-usa/product/4447/ Nienhuis] | ||
|$ | |$43.75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.thinkamajigs.com/snap-frame/ Thinkamajigs] | |[https://www.thinkamajigs.com/snap-frame/ Thinkamajigs] | ||
|$15.95 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://montessorioutlet.com/shoe-buttoning-frame.html Montessori Outlet] | |||
|$14.95 | |$14.95 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.lordequip.com/xcart/product.php?productid=18382&page=1 Lord Co.]<br><span class="comment">toddler</span> | |||
|$19.25 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Latest revision as of 15:02, 23 January 2022
Snap Frame | |
---|---|
Practical Life - Dressing | |
Level | Primary |
Age | 3 - 5 |
Prerequisites | Grasping Transfer |
Materials | Snap Frame |
In this activity the child learns how to snap and unsnap.
Presentation
Points of Interest
Control of Error
Variations and Extensions
Material
Make Your Own
Where to Buy
Prices and links checked: 23 January 2022
Snap Frame | |
---|---|
Store | Price |
Adena | $11.95 |
Affordable Montessori | $16.00 |
Alison's | $29.99 |
Alison's | $29.99 |
Bruins | $45.00 |
E & O | $39.60 |
IFIT | $11.00 |
Kid Advance | $13.99 |
Lord Co. | $19.25 |
Materials Co. of Boston | $33.00 |
Montessori Concepts | $15.00 |
Montessori Outlet | $14.95 |
Montessori Outlet | $14.95 |
Nienhuis | $43.75 |
Thinkamajigs | $15.95 |
Montessori Outlet | $14.95 |
Lord Co. toddler |
$19.25 |
Further Reading
- Teaching Montessori in the Home: The Pre-School Years by Elizabeth G. Hainstock, pages 23, 91