Social Studies: Difference between revisions
From Montessori Album
(OLnFnuiswvSeTTub) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===Geography=== | |||
{| | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Sandpaper Globe icon.JPG|link=Sandpaper Globe|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Continents Globe icon.JPG|link=Continents Globe|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:World Map icon.JPG|link=World Puzzle Map|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Continent Map icon.JPG|link=Individual Continent Puzzle Map|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:USA Map icon.JPG|link=Home Country Puzzle Map|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Sandpaper Globe]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Continents Globe]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[World Puzzle Map]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Individual Continent Puzzle Map]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Home Country Puzzle Map]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Land and Water icon.JPG|link=Land and Water Form Trays|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Land and Water Form Cards|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Land and Water Form Booklets|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Picture.jpg|link=Land and Water Form Pictures|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Land and Water Form Trays]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Land and Water Form Cards]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Land and Water Form Booklets]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Land and Water Form Pictures]] | |||
|} | |||
===History=== |