Printable Materials: Difference between revisions
From Montessori Album
(→Math) |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
===Language=== | ===Language=== | ||
{| | {| | ||
|width="100"|[[Image: | |width="100"|[[Image:Movable Alphabet print pdf icon.jpg|link=http://www.montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/5/5d/Movable_Alphabet_-_print.pdf|100 px]] | ||
|width="100"|[[Image: | |width="100"|[[Image:Movable Alphabet cursive pdf icon.jpg|link=http://www.montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/5/5f/Movable_Alphabet_-_cursive.pdf|100 px]] | ||
|width="100"|[[Image:Reading with Pics icon.JPG|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/1/13/Picture_word_match.pdf|100 px]] | |width="100"|[[Image:Movable Alphabet semi-cursive pdf icon.jpg|link=http://www.montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/f/fc/Movable_Alphabet_-_semi-cursive.pdf|100 px]] | ||
|width="100"|[[Image:Movable Alphabet semi-cursive 2 pdf icon.jpg|link=http://www.montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/e/ed/Movable_Alphabet_-_semi-cursive_2.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Movable Alphabet - print.pdf | Movable Alphabet print]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Movable Alphabet - cursive.pdf | Movable Alphabet cursive]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Movable Alphabet - semi-cursive.pdf | Movable Alphabet semi-cursive]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Movable Alphabet - semi-cursive 2.pdf | Movable Alphabet semi-cursive 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Rhyme Match pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/8/80/Rhyme_cards.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Word Pictures pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/7/79/Word_Pictures.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Reading with Pics icon.JPG|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/1/13/Picture_word_match.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Opposites pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/9/9e/Opposite_Match.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Compound Word pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/7/71/Compound_Word_Match.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Rhyme cards.pdf | Rhyme Matching Cards]] | |valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Rhyme cards.pdf | Rhyme Matching Cards]] |
Revision as of 16:43, 14 June 2012
These materials are all free to use in your classrooms or homes.
Practical Life
Sensorial
Color Box 2 | Color Box 3 |
Language
Handwriting Paper
Picture-Top 5 Lines | Full Page 9 Lines |
Picture Matching
Print two copies of each you wish to use:
Math
Large Number Cards | Small Number Cards |
Static Addition Cards | Dynamic Addition Cards | Static Subtraction Cards |
Stamp Game tiles in color | Stamp Game tiles in black and white | Math Problem Paper | Dot Game Paper 1 | Dot Game Paper 2 |
Addition Problem Slips | Subtraction Problem Slips | Multiplication Problem Slips | Division Board Problem Slips |
Strip Board | Strip Board strip outlines |
Addition Chart 1 (print on legal sized paper) | Addition Chart 2 (print on legal sized paper) | Addition Chart 3 | Addition Chart 4 | Addition Chart 5 | Addition Chart 6 |
Subtraction Chart 1 | Subtraction Chart 2 | Subtraction Chart 3 |
Multiplication Chart 1 | Multiplication Chart 2 | Multiplication Chart 3 | Multiplication Chart 4 | Multiplication Chart 5 |
Small Bead Frame Paper | Large Bead Frame Paper |
Fraction Slips |
Social Studies
Three Part Cards:
- Flags of Africa
- Flags of Asia
- Flags of Europe
- Flags of North America
- Flags of Oceania
- Flags of South America
- USA State Flags
Science
Music
Art
Color Wheel |