Printable Materials: Difference between revisions
From Montessori Album
(→Math) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<span style="font-size:130%">These materials are all free to use in your classrooms or homes.</span> | <span style="font-size:130%">These materials are all free to use in your classrooms or homes.</span> | ||
===Practical Life=== | |||
===Sensorial=== | ===Sensorial=== | ||
{| | {| | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Language=== | |||
{| | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Movable Alphabet print pdf icon.jpg|link=http://www.montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/5/5d/Movable_Alphabet_-_print.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Movable Alphabet cursive pdf icon.jpg|link=http://www.montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/5/5f/Movable_Alphabet_-_cursive.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Movable Alphabet semi-cursive pdf icon.jpg|link=http://www.montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/f/fc/Movable_Alphabet_-_semi-cursive.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Movable Alphabet semi-cursive 2 pdf icon.jpg|link=http://www.montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/e/ed/Movable_Alphabet_-_semi-cursive_2.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Movable Alphabet - print.pdf | Movable Alphabet print]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Movable Alphabet - cursive.pdf | Movable Alphabet cursive]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Movable Alphabet - semi-cursive.pdf | Movable Alphabet semi-cursive]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Movable Alphabet - semi-cursive 2.pdf | Movable Alphabet semi-cursive 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Rhyme Match pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/8/80/Rhyme_cards.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Word Pictures pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/7/79/Word_Pictures.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Reading with Pics icon.JPG|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/1/13/Picture_word_match.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Sentence Pictures pdf icon.jpg|link=http://www.montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/8/83/Sentence_Pictures.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Opposites pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/9/9e/Opposite_Match.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Compound Word pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/7/71/Compound_Word_Match.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Rhyme cards.pdf | Rhyme Matching Cards]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Word Pictures.pdf | Word Pictures Cards]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Picture word match.pdf | Picture Word Matching]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Sentence Pictures.pdf | Sentence Pictures]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Opposite Match.pdf | Opposite Matching Cards]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Compound Word Match.pdf | Compound Word Matching Cards]] | |||
|} | |||
====Handwriting Paper==== | |||
{| | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Pic-top writing paper icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/f/fb/Picture-top_writing_paper.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Full Page 9 Lines icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/0/0a/Full_Page_9_Lines.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Picture-top writing paper.pdf | Picture-Top 5 Lines]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Full Page 9 Lines.pdf | Full Page 9 Lines]] | |||
|} | |||
====Picture Matching==== | |||
Print two copies of each you wish to use: | |||
{| | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Pompeo Batoni matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://www.montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/2/23/Pompeo_Batoni_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Bierstadt matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/a/ad/Albert_Bierstadt_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Ivan Bilibin matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/c/cb/Ivan_Bilibin_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Botticelli matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/a/aa/Sandro_Botticelli_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:William-Adolphe Bouguereau matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://www.montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/8/88/William-Adolphe_Bouguereau_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Karl Briullov matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/9/97/Karl_Briullov_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Pompeo Batoni matching.pdf | Batoni]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Albert Bierstadt matching.pdf | Bierstadt]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Ivan Bilibin matching.pdf | Bilibin]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Sandro Botticelli matching.pdf | Botticelli]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:William-Adolphe Bouguereau matching.pdf | Bouguereau]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Karl Briullov matching.pdf | Briullov]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Bruegel matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://www.montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/2/2c/Pieter_Bruegel_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Mary Cassatt matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/9/96/Mary_Cassatt_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Caravaggio matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/9/9e/Michelangelo_Caravaggio_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Paul Cézanne matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/a/a6/Paul_C%C3%A9zanne_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Edgar Degas matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/b/bb/Edgar_Degas_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Gerrit Dou matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/7/79/Gerrit_Dou_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Pieter Bruegel matching.pdf | Bruegel]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Mary Cassatt matching.pdf | Cassatt]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Michelangelo Caravaggio matching.pdf | Caravaggio]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Paul Cézanne matching.pdf | Cézanne]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Edgar Degas matching.pdf | Degas]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Gerrit Dou matching.pdf | Dou]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Gainsborough matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/1/10/Gainsborough_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Goya matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://www.montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/6/63/Francisco_de_Goya_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Hokusai matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/9/95/Katsushika_Hokusai_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Angelica Kauffman matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/5/59/Angelica_Kauffman_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Gustav Klimt matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/8/8e/Gustav_Klimt_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Leighton matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/4/47/Edmund_Leighton_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Gainsborough matching.pdf | Gainsborough]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Francisco de Goya matching.pdf | Goya]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Katsushika Hokusai matching.pdf | Hokusai]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Angelica Kauffman matching.pdf | Kauffman]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Gustav Klimt matching.pdf | Klimt]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Edmund Leighton matching.pdf | Leighton]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Leonardo da Vinci matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/0/07/Leonardo_da_Vinci_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Manet matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://www.montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/0/04/%C3%89douard_Manet_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Michelangelo matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://www.montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/8/89/Michelangelo_Buonarroti_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Jean-François Millet matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/8/80/Jean-Fran%C3%A7ois_Millet_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Monet Matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/c/c7/Monet_Matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Alfons Mucha matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/e/ed/Alfons_Mucha_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Raphael matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/f/fd/Raphael_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Leonardo da Vinci matching.pdf | Leonardo da Vinci]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Édouard Manet matching.pdf | Manet]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Michelangelo Buonarroti matching.pdf | Michelangelo]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Jean-François Millet matching.pdf | Millet]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Monet Matching.pdf | Monet]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Alfons Mucha matching.pdf | Mucha]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Raphael matching.pdf | Raphael]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Raja Ravi Varma matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/2/25/Raja_Ravi_Varma_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Rembrandt matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://www.montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/a/ad/Rembrandt_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Renoir Matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/b/bc/Renoir_Matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Seurat matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://www.montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/a/aa/Georges_Seurat_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Gilbert Stuart matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/8/88/Gilbert_Stuart_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Utamaro matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/1/1b/Utamaro_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Raja Ravi Varma matching.pdf | Ravi Varma]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Rembrandt matching.pdf | Rembrandt]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Renoir Matching.pdf | Renoir]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Georges Seurat matching.pdf | Seurat]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Gilbert Stuart matching.pdf | Stuart]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Utamaro matching.pdf | Utamaro]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Van Gogh Matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/5/5f/Van_Gogh_Matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Velázquez matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://www.montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/a/ad/Diego_Vel%C3%A1zquez_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Johannes Vermeer matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/0/07/Johannes_Vermeer_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Waterhouse matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/b/b5/John_William_Waterhouse_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Whistler matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://www.montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/3/36/James_Whistler_matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:N C Wyeth Matching pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/e/e4/N_C_Wyeth_Matching.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Van Gogh Matching.pdf | Van Gogh]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Diego Velázquez matching.pdf | Velázquez]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Johannes Vermeer matching.pdf | Vermeer]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:John William Waterhouse matching.pdf | Waterhouse]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:James Whistler matching.pdf | Whistler]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:N C Wyeth Matching.pdf | N.C. Wyeth]] | |||
|} | |||
===Math=== | |||
{| | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Large Number Cards pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/6/61/Large_Number_Cards.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Small Number Cards pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/2/29/Small_Number_Cards.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Large Number Cards.pdf | Large Number Cards]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Small Number Cards.pdf | Small Number Cards]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Static Addition pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/6/6e/Static_Addition.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Dynamic Addition pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/a/a4/Dynamic_Addition.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Static Subtraction pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/0/06/Static_Subtraction.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Static Addition.pdf | Static Addition Cards]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Dynamic Addition.pdf | Dynamic Addition Cards]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Static Subtraction.pdf | Static Subtraction Cards]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Stamp Game color pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/a/a9/Stamp_Game_color.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Stamp Game black & white pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/5/59/Stamp_Game_black_%26_white.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Math Paper pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/5/50/Math_Paper.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Dot Game 1 pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/3/36/Dot_Game_Paper_1.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Dot Game 2 pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/7/77/Dot_Game_Paper_2.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Stamp Game color.pdf | Stamp Game tiles in color]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Stamp Game black & white.pdf | Stamp Game tiles in black and white]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Math Paper.pdf | Math Problem Paper]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Dot Game Paper 1.pdf | Dot Game Paper 1]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Dot Game Paper 2.pdf | Dot Game Paper 2]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Addition Slips pdf icon.jpg|link=http://www.montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/e/e4/Addition_Fact_Slips.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Subtraction Fact Slips pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/7/72/Subtraction_Fact_Slips.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Multiplication Fact Slips pdf icon.jpg|link=http://www.montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/3/30/Multiplication_Fact_Slips.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Division Slips pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/8/83/Division_Board_Problem_Slips.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Addition Fact Slips.pdf | Addition Problem Slips]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Subtraction Fact Slips.pdf | Subtraction Problem Slips]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Multiplication Fact Slips.pdf | Multiplication Problem Slips]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Division Board Problem Slips.pdf | Division Board Problem Slips]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Strip Board pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/0/0c/Strip_Board.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|[[Image:Strip Board strip outlines pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/8/83/Strip_Board_strip_outlines.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Strip Board.pdf | Strip Board]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Strip Board strip outlines.pdf | Strip Board strip outlines]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Addition Chart 1 pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/e/ec/Addition_Chart_1.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Addition Chart 2 pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/2/2f/Addition_Chart_2.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Addition Chart 3 pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/9/96/Addition_Chart_3.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Addition Chart 4 pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/0/04/Addition_Chart_4.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Addition Chart 5 pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/1/1b/Addition_Chart_5.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Addition Chart 6 pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/5/52/Addition_Chart_6.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Addition Chart 1.pdf | Addition Chart 1]] <span style="font-size:80%">(print on legal sized paper)</span> | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Addition Chart 2.pdf | Addition Chart 2]] <span style="font-size:80%">(print on legal sized paper)</span> | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Addition Chart 3.pdf | Addition Chart 3]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Addition Chart 4.pdf | Addition Chart 4]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Addition Chart 5.pdf | Addition Chart 5]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Addition Chart 6.pdf | Addition Chart 6]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Subtraction Chart 1 pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/e/e1/Subtraction_Chart_1.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Subtraction Chart 2 pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/1/10/Subtraction_Chart_2.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Subtraction Chart 3 pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/3/33/Subtraction_Chart_3.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Subtraction Chart 1.pdf | Subtraction Chart 1]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Subtraction Chart 2.pdf | Subtraction Chart 2]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Subtraction Chart 3.pdf | Subtraction Chart 3]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Multiplication Chart 1 pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/8/84/Multiplication_Chart_1.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Multiplication Chart 2 pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/5/52/Multiplication_Chart_2.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Multiplication Chart 3 pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/d/d5/Multiplication_Chart_3.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Multiplication Chart 4 pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/2/26/Multiplication_Chart_4.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Multiplication Chart 5 pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/9/9e/Multiplication_Chart_5.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Multiplication Chart 1.pdf | Multiplication Chart 1]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Multiplication Chart 2.pdf | Multiplication Chart 2]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Multiplication Chart 3.pdf | Multiplication Chart 3]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Multiplication Chart 4.pdf | Multiplication Chart 4]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Multiplication Chart 5.pdf | Multiplication Chart 5]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Small Bead Frame Paper pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/2/2c/Small_Bead_Frame_Paper.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Large Bead Frame Paper pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/f/f1/Large_Bead_Frame_Paper.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Small Bead Frame Paper.pdf | Small Bead Frame Paper]] | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Large Bead Frame Paper.pdf | Large Bead Frame Paper]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|width="100"|[[Image:Fraction Slips pdf icon.jpg|link=http://montessorialbum.com/montessori/images/0/0e/Fraction_Slips.pdf|100 px]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" align="center"|[[Media:Fraction Slips.pdf | Fraction Slips]] | |||
|} | |||
===Social Studies=== | ===Social Studies=== |
Revision as of 12:28, 29 October 2012
These materials are all free to use in your classrooms or homes.
Practical Life
Sensorial
Color Box 2 | Color Box 3 |
Language
Handwriting Paper
Picture-Top 5 Lines | Full Page 9 Lines |
Picture Matching
Print two copies of each you wish to use:
Math
Large Number Cards | Small Number Cards |
Static Addition Cards | Dynamic Addition Cards | Static Subtraction Cards |
Stamp Game tiles in color | Stamp Game tiles in black and white | Math Problem Paper | Dot Game Paper 1 | Dot Game Paper 2 |
Addition Problem Slips | Subtraction Problem Slips | Multiplication Problem Slips | Division Board Problem Slips |
Strip Board | Strip Board strip outlines |
Addition Chart 1 (print on legal sized paper) | Addition Chart 2 (print on legal sized paper) | Addition Chart 3 | Addition Chart 4 | Addition Chart 5 | Addition Chart 6 |
Subtraction Chart 1 | Subtraction Chart 2 | Subtraction Chart 3 |
Multiplication Chart 1 | Multiplication Chart 2 | Multiplication Chart 3 | Multiplication Chart 4 | Multiplication Chart 5 |
Small Bead Frame Paper | Large Bead Frame Paper |
Fraction Slips |
Social Studies
Three Part Cards:
- Flags of Africa
- Flags of Asia
- Flags of Europe
- Flags of North America
- Flags of Oceania
- Flags of South America
- USA State Flags
Science
Music
Art
Color Wheel |