Books: Difference between revisions
From Montessori Album
No edit summary |
|||
(41 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==By Maria Montessori== | ==By Maria Montessori== | ||
{| | {| | ||
|width="85" align="center"|[[Image:Book.JPG|link=The 1913 Rome Lectures|80 px]] | |||
|width="135" valign="top" align="left"|[[The 1913 Rome Lectures]] | |||
|width="85" align="center"|[[Image:The 1946 London Lectures.jpg|link=The 1946 London Lectures|80 px]] | |||
|width="135" valign="top" align="left"|[[The 1946 London Lectures]] | |||
|width="85" align="center"|[[Image:Absorbent Mind.jpg|link=The Absorbent Mind|80 px]] | |width="85" align="center"|[[Image:Absorbent Mind.jpg|link=The Absorbent Mind|80 px]] | ||
|width="135" valign="top" align="left"|[[The Absorbent Mind]] | |width="135" valign="top" align="left"|[[The Absorbent Mind]] | ||
|width="85" align="center"|[[Image:The Advanced Montessori Method I.jpg|link=The Advanced Montessori Method: Spontaneous Activity in Education|80 px]] | |width="85" align="center"|[[Image:The Advanced Montessori Method I.jpg|link=The Advanced Montessori Method: Spontaneous Activity in Education|80 px]] | ||
|width="135" valign="top" align="left"|[[The Advanced Montessori Method: Spontaneous Activity in Education]] | |width="135" valign="top" align="left"|[[The Advanced Montessori Method: Spontaneous Activity in Education]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |align="center"|[[Image:The Advanced Montessori Method II.jpg|link=The Advanced Montessori Method: The Montessori Elementary Material|80 px]] | ||
| | |valign="top" align="left"|[[The Advanced Montessori Method: The Montessori Elementary Material]] | ||
| | |align="center"|[[Image:The California Lectures of Maria Montessori, 1915.jpg|link=The California Lectures of Maria Montessori, 1915|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[The California Lectures of Maria Montessori, 1915]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:The Child in the Family 2.jpg|link=The Child in the Family|80 px]] | |||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[The Child in the Family]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:The Child, Society and the World.jpg|link=The Child, Society and the World|80 px]] | |||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[The Child, Society and the World]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:Creative Development in the Child I.jpg|link=Creative Development in the Child: Volume 1|80 px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:Creative Development in the Child I.jpg|link=Creative Development in the Child: Volume 1|80 px]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 35: | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Education for a New World]] | |valign="top" align="left"|[[Education for a New World]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:Formation of Man.jpg|link=The Formation of Man|80 px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:Formation of Man.jpg|link=The Formation of Man|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[The Formation of Man]] (aka ''Childhood Education'') | |valign="top" align="left"|[[The Formation of Man]] (aka: ''Childhood Education'') | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:From Childhood to Adolescence.jpg|link=From Childhood to Adolescence|80 px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:From Childhood to Adolescence.jpg|link=From Childhood to Adolescence|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[From Childhood to Adolescence]] | |valign="top" align="left"|[[From Childhood to Adolescence]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:Book.JPG|link=The Montessori Method|80 px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:Book.JPG|link=Maria Montessori Speaks to Parents|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Maria Montessori Speaks to Parents]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:Montessori Method 2.jpg|link=The Montessori Method|80 px]] | |||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[The Montessori Method]] | |valign="top" align="left"|[[The Montessori Method]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Image: | |align="center"|[[Image:Psychoarithmetic.jpg|link=Psychoarithmetic|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Psychoarithmetic]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:Psychogeometry.jpg|link=Psychogeometry|80 px]] | |||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Psychogeometry]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:Secret of Childhood.jpg|link=Secret of Childhood|80 px]] | |||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Secret of Childhood]] | |valign="top" align="left"|[[Secret of Childhood]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:To Educate the Human Potential.jpg|link=To Educate the Human Potential|78 px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:To Educate the Human Potential.jpg|link=To Educate the Human Potential|78 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[To Educate the Human Potential]] | |valign="top" align="left"|[[To Educate the Human Potential]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Image: | |align="center"|[[Image:What You Should Know About Your Child.jpg|link=What You Should Know about Your Child|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[What You Should Know about Your Child]] | |valign="top" align="left"|[[What You Should Know about Your Child]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 42: | Line 58: | ||
==About Montessori== | ==About Montessori== | ||
{| | {| | ||
|width="85" align="center"|[[Image: | |width="85" align="center"|[[Image:Montessori Children Bailey.jpg|link=Montessori Children|80 px]] | ||
|width="150" valign="top" align="left"|[[Montessori Children]]<br>by Carolyn Sherwin Baily | |||
|width="85" align="center"|[[Image:Montessori Play and Learn.jpg|link=Montessori Play and Learn: A Parents' Guide to Purposeful Play from Two to Six|80 px]] | |||
|width="150" valign="top" align="left"|[[Montessori Play and Learn: A Parents' Guide to Purposeful Play from Two to Six]]<br>by Lesley Britton | |width="150" valign="top" align="left"|[[Montessori Play and Learn: A Parents' Guide to Purposeful Play from Two to Six]]<br>by Lesley Britton | ||
|width="85" align="center"|[[Image:The Montessori Controversy.jpg|link=The Montessori Controversy|80 px]] | |width="85" align="center"|[[Image:The Montessori Controversy.jpg|link=The Montessori Controversy|80 px]] | ||
|width="150" valign="top" align="left"|[[The Montessori Controversy]]<br>by John Chattin-McNichols | |width="150" valign="top" align="left"|[[The Montessori Controversy]]<br>by John Chattin-McNichols | ||
|width="85" align="center"|[[Image:Book.JPG|link=A | |width="85" align="center"|[[Image:Book.JPG|link=The Montessori Toddler|80 px]] | ||
| | |width="150" valign="top" align="left"|[[The Montessori Toddler]]<br>by Simone Davies | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |align="center"|[[Image:A Key to Writing and Reading for English sm.png|link=A Key to Writing and Reading for English|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[A Key to Writing and Reading for English]]<br>by Muriel I. Dwyer | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:Dwyer.jpg|link=A Path for the Exploration of Any Language Leading to Writing and Reading|80 px]] | |||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[A Path for the Exploration of Any Language Leading to Writing and Reading]]<br>by Muriel I. Dwyer | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:Montessori Madness.jpg|link=Montessori Madness!|80 px]] | |||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Montessori Madness!]]<br>by Trevor Eissler | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:Book.JPG|link=Montessori Inclusion|80 px]] | |||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Montessori Inclusion]]<br>editor: Ann Epstein | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:A Montessori Mother.jpg|link=A Montessori Mother|80 px]] | |||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[A Montessori Mother]]<br>by Dorothy Canfield Fisher | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:Basic Montessori.jpg|link=Basic Montessori: Learning Activities for Under-fives|80 px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:Basic Montessori.jpg|link=Basic Montessori: Learning Activities for Under-fives|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Basic Montessori: Learning Activities for Under-fives]]<br>by David Gettman | |valign="top" align="left"|[[Basic Montessori: Learning Activities for Under-fives]]<br>by David Gettman | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:Book.JPG|link=Children Who Are Not Yet Peaceful|80 px]] | |||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Children Who Are Not Yet Peaceful]]<br>by Donna Bryant Goertz | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:The Essential Montessori.jpg|link=The Essential Montessori|80 px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:The Essential Montessori.jpg|link=The Essential Montessori|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[The Essential Montessori]]<br>by Elizabeth G. Hainstock | |valign="top" align="left"|[[The Essential Montessori]]<br>by Elizabeth G. Hainstock | ||
|align="center"|[[Image: | |align="center"|[[Image:Teaching Montessori in the Home The Preschool Years.jpg|link=Teaching Montessori in the Home: The Pre-School Years|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Teaching Montessori in the Home: The Pre-School Years]]<br>by Elizabeth G. Hainstock | |valign="top" align="left"|[[Teaching Montessori in the Home: The Pre-School Years]]<br>by Elizabeth G. Hainstock | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 102: | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:Montessori from the Start.jpg|link=Montessori from the Start: The Child at Home from Birth to Age Three|80 px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:Montessori from the Start.jpg|link=Montessori from the Start: The Child at Home from Birth to Age Three|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Montessori from the Start: The Child at Home from Birth to Age Three]]<br>by Paula Polk Lillard and Lynn Lillard Jessen | |valign="top" align="left"|[[Montessori from the Start: The Child at Home from Birth to Age Three]]<br>by Paula Polk Lillard and Lynn Lillard Jessen | ||
|align="center"|[[Image: | |align="center"|[[Image:Montessori in the Classroom.jpg|link=Montessori in the Classroom|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Montessori in the Classroom | |valign="top" align="left"|[[Montessori in the Classroom]]<br>by Paula Polk Lillard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Image: | |align="center"|[[Image:Montessori Today.jpg|link=Montessori Today: A Comprehensive Approach to Education from Birth to Adulthood|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Montessori Today: A Comprehensive Approach to Education from Birth to Adulthood]]<br>by Paula Polk Lillard | |valign="top" align="left"|[[Montessori Today: A Comprehensive Approach to Education from Birth to Adulthood]]<br>by Paula Polk Lillard | ||
|align="center"|[[Image: | |align="center"|[[Image:Montessori and Your Child.jpg|link=Montessori and Your Child: A Primer for Parents|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Montessori and | |valign="top" align="left"|[[Montessori and Your Child: A Primer for Parents]]<br>by Terry Malloy | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:A Teacher's Bag of Tricks.jpg|link=A Teacher's Bag of Tricks|80 px]] | |||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[A Teacher's Bag of Tricks]]<br>by Greg Nelson | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:Montessori Continuum Library O'Donnell.jpeg|link=Maria Montessori (Continuum Library of Educational Thought, Volume 7)|80 px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:Montessori Continuum Library O'Donnell.jpeg|link=Maria Montessori (Continuum Library of Educational Thought, Volume 7)|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Maria Montessori (Continuum Library of Educational Thought, Volume 7)]]<br>by Marion O'Donnell | |valign="top" align="left"|[[Maria Montessori (Continuum Library of Educational Thought, Volume 7)]]<br>by Marion O'Donnell | ||
|align="center"|[[Image: | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:Montessori for the Disadvantaged.jpg|link=Montessori for the Disadvantaged|80 px]] | |||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Montessori for the Disadvantaged]]<br>edited by R. C. Orem | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:Montessori Prescription for Children with Learning Disabilities.jpg|link=Montessori: Prescription for Children with Learning Disabilities|80 px]] | |||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Montessori: Prescription for Children with Learning Disabilities]]<br>by R. C. Orem and Marjorie Foster Coburn | |valign="top" align="left"|[[Montessori: Prescription for Children with Learning Disabilities]]<br>by R. C. Orem and Marjorie Foster Coburn | ||
| | |align="center"|[[Image:Hidden Hinge.jpg|link=The Hidden Hinge|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[The Hidden Hinge]]<br>by Rosa Covington Packard | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:Child's Play.jpg|link=Child's Play: Montessori Games and Activities for Your Baby and Toddler|80 px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:Child's Play.jpg|link=Child's Play: Montessori Games and Activities for Your Baby and Toddler|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Child's Play: Montessori Games and Activities for Your Baby and Toddler]]<br>by Maja Pitamic | |valign="top" align="left"|[[Child's Play: Montessori Games and Activities for Your Baby and Toddler]]<br>by Maja Pitamic | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:Teach Me to Do It Myself.jpg|link=Teach Me to Do It Myself|80 px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:Teach Me to Do It Myself.jpg|link=Teach Me to Do It Myself|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Teach Me to Do It Myself]]<br>by Maja Pitamic | |valign="top" align="left"|[[Teach Me to Do It Myself]]<br>by Maja Pitamic | ||
|align="center"|[[Image: | |align="center"|[[Image:How to Raise an Amazing Child the Montessori Way.jpg|link=How to Raise an Amazing Child the Montessori Way|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[How to Raise an Amazing Child the Montessori Way]]<br>by Tim Seldin | |valign="top" align="left"|[[How to Raise an Amazing Child the Montessori Way]]<br>by Tim Seldin | ||
|align="center"|[[Image: | |align="center"|[[Image:The World in the Palm of Her Hand.jpg|link=The World in the Palm of Her Hand|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[The World in the Palm of Her Hand]]<br>by Tim Seldin | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:Montessori at Home.jpg|link=Montessori at Home|80 px]] | |||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Montessori at Home]]<br>by Heidi Anne Spietz | |valign="top" align="left"|[[Montessori at Home]]<br>by Heidi Anne Spietz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Image: | |align="center"|[[Image:Modern Montessori at Home.jpg|link=Modern Montessori at Home|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Modern Montessori at Home]]<br>by Heidi Anne Spietz | |valign="top" align="left"|[[Modern Montessori at Home]]<br>by Heidi Anne Spietz | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:Modern Montessori at Home II.jpg|link=Modern Montessori at Home II|80 px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:Modern Montessori at Home II.jpg|link=Modern Montessori at Home II|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Modern Montessori at Home II]]<br>by Heidi Anne Spietz | |valign="top" align="left"|[[Modern Montessori at Home II]]<br>by Heidi Anne Spietz | ||
|align="center"|[[Image: | |align="center"|[[Image:Montessori Resources.gif|link=Montessori Resources|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Montessori Resources]]<br>by Heidi Anne Spietz | |valign="top" align="left"|[[Montessori Resources]]<br>by Heidi Anne Spietz | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:Maria Montessori Her Life and Work - Standing.jpg|link=Maria Montessori: Her Life and Work|80 px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:Maria Montessori Her Life and Work - Standing.jpg|link=Maria Montessori: Her Life and Work|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Maria Montessori: Her Life and Work]]<br>by E. M. Standing | |valign="top" align="left"|[[Maria Montessori: Her Life and Work]]<br>by E. M. Standing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Image: | |align="center"|[[Image:A Guide to the Montessori Method.jpg|link=A Guide to the Montessori Method|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[A Guide to the Montessori Method]]<br>by Ellen Yale Stevens | |valign="top" align="left"|[[A Guide to the Montessori Method]]<br>by Ellen Yale Stevens | ||
|align="center"|[[Image: | |align="center"|[[Image:BEFORESPLETTERS.jpg|link=Before the Sandpaper Letters|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"| | |valign="top" align="left"|[[Before the Sandpaper Letters]]<br>by Matt Bronsil | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 119: | Line 155: | ||
==Relevant Non-Montessori== | ==Relevant Non-Montessori== | ||
{| | {| | ||
|width="85" align="center"|[[Image:Book.JPG|link=The Kindergarten Guide, Volume 1: The Gifts|80px]] | |||
|width="150" valign="top" align="left"|[[The Kindergarten Guide, Volume 1: The Gifts]]<br>by Maria Kraus-Boelté & John Kraus | |||
|width="85" align="center"|[[Image:Book.JPG|link=The Kindergarten Guide, Volume 2: The Occupations|80px]] | |||
|width="150" valign="top" align="left"|[[The Kindergarten Guide, Volume 2: The Occupations]]<br>by Maria Kraus-Boelté & John Kraus | |||
|width="85" align="center"|[[Image:Dumbing us down gatto 1.jpg|link=Dumbing Us Down|80 px]] | |width="85" align="center"|[[Image:Dumbing us down gatto 1.jpg|link=Dumbing Us Down|80 px]] | ||
|width="150" valign="top" align="left"|[[Dumbing Us Down]]<br>by John Taylor Gatto | |width="150" valign="top" align="left"|[[Dumbing Us Down]]<br>by John Taylor Gatto | ||
|width="85" align="center"|[[Image: | |width="85" align="center"|[[Image:How Children Fail.jpg|link=How Children Fail|80 px]] | ||
|width="150" valign="top" align="left"|[[ | |width="150" valign="top" align="left"|[[How Children Fail]]<br>by John Holt | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |align="center"|[[Image:How Children Learn.jpg|link=How Children Learn|80 px]] | ||
| | |valign="top" align="left"|[[How Children Learn]]<br>by John Holt | ||
| | |align="center"|[[Image:Learning All the Time.jpg|link=Learning All the Time|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Learning All the Time]]<br>by John Holt | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:Book.JPG|link=Feel-Bad Education|80 px]] | |||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Feel-Bad Education]]<br>by Alfie Kohn | |||
|lign="center"|[[Image:Book.JPG|link=The Homework Myth|80 px]] | |||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[The Homework Myth]]<br>by Alfie Kohn | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:Punished by Rewards.jpg|link=Punished by Rewards|80 px]] | |||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Punished by Rewards]]<br>by Alfie Kohn | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:How to Talk 3.JPG|link=How to Talk So Kids Will Listen & Listen So Kids Will Talk|80 px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:How to Talk 3.JPG|link=How to Talk So Kids Will Listen & Listen So Kids Will Talk|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[How to Talk So Kids Will Listen & Listen So Kids Will Talk]]<br>by Adele Faber and Elaine Mazlish | |valign="top" align="left"|[[How to Talk So Kids Will Listen & Listen So Kids Will Talk]]<br>by Adele Faber and Elaine Mazlish | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:Book.JPG|link=Siblings Without Rivalry|80 px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:Book.JPG|link=Siblings Without Rivalry|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Siblings Without Rivalry]]<br>by Adele Faber and Elaine Mazlish | |valign="top" align="left"|[[Siblings Without Rivalry]]<br>by Adele Faber and Elaine Mazlish | ||
|align="center"|[[Image: | |align="center"|[[Image:How to Talk So Kids Can Learn.png|link=How to Talk So Kids Can Learn|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[How to Talk So Kids Can Learn]]<br>by Adele Faber and Elaine Mazlish | |valign="top" align="left"|[[How to Talk So Kids Can Learn]]<br>by Adele Faber and Elaine Mazlish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:Book.JPG|link=How | |align="center"|[[Image:Reading Reflex.jpg|link=Reading Reflex|80 px]] | ||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[How | |valign="top" align="left"|[[Reading Reflex]]<br>by Carmen McGuinness & Geoffrey McGuinness | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:Why Our Children Can't Read.jpg|link=Why Our Children Can't Read|80 px]] | |||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[Why Our Children Can't Read]]<br>by Diane McGuinness | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:Book.JPG|link=How and Why I Taught My Toddler to Read|80 px]] | |||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[How and Why I Taught My Toddler to Read]]<br>by Larry Sanger | |||
|align="center"|[[Image:The Read-Aloud Handbook.jpg|link=The Read-Aloud Handbook|80 px]] | |||
|valign="top" align="left"|[[The Read-Aloud Handbook]]<br>by Jim Trelease | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Other publications== | ==Other publications== | ||
*[[ | *[http://rightstartmath.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/05/Montessori-and-RightStart-Math.pdf Montessori Mathematics and RightStart Mathematics] by Dr. Joan A. Cotter, 2014 | ||
*[[What Belongs in a Montessori Primary Classroom?]] by A. Lillard, 2011 | |||
*[https://files.eric.ed.gov/fulltext/ED260805.pdf?fbclid=IwAR2qYhuN38jW5RukA-9hb_VJtQ8Jkk1A7HpI9aX6ZAu_SplGG2hwVEOZI-w Recording & Reporting: a comprehensive early childhood recordkeeping system] by Marlene Barron |
Latest revision as of 19:39, 20 July 2021
Find videos here, and other publications after the books.
For children's literature see Children's Books in a Montessori Classroom.
By Maria Montessori
About Montessori
Includes Montessori
Theories of Development by William Crain |
Relevant Non-Montessori
The Kindergarten Guide, Volume 1: The Gifts by Maria Kraus-Boelté & John Kraus |
The Kindergarten Guide, Volume 2: The Occupations by Maria Kraus-Boelté & John Kraus |
Dumbing Us Down by John Taylor Gatto |
How Children Fail by John Holt | ||||
How Children Learn by John Holt |
Learning All the Time by John Holt |
Feel-Bad Education by Alfie Kohn |
The Homework Myth by Alfie Kohn | ||||
Punished by Rewards by Alfie Kohn |
How to Talk So Kids Will Listen & Listen So Kids Will Talk by Adele Faber and Elaine Mazlish |
Siblings Without Rivalry by Adele Faber and Elaine Mazlish |
How to Talk So Kids Can Learn by Adele Faber and Elaine Mazlish | ||||
Reading Reflex by Carmen McGuinness & Geoffrey McGuinness |
Why Our Children Can't Read by Diane McGuinness |
How and Why I Taught My Toddler to Read by Larry Sanger |
The Read-Aloud Handbook by Jim Trelease |
Other publications
- Montessori Mathematics and RightStart Mathematics by Dr. Joan A. Cotter, 2014
- What Belongs in a Montessori Primary Classroom? by A. Lillard, 2011
- Recording & Reporting: a comprehensive early childhood recordkeeping system by Marlene Barron